ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa RBLBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (RBL Bank) Option chain analysis (RBLBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa RBLBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (RBL Bank) Option chain analysis (RBLBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in RBL Bank RBLBANK

Lot size for RBL BANK LIMITED RBLBANK is 3175

  RBLBANK Most Active Call Put Options

RBLBANK SPOT Price: 374.15 as on 15 Oct, 2026

RBL Bank (RBLBANK) target & price

RBLBANK Target Price
Target up: 395.15
Target up: 384.65
Target up: 381.83
Target up: 379
Target down: 368.5
Target down: 365.68
Target down: 362.85

Date Close Open High Low Volume
15 Thu Oct 2026374.15387.20389.50373.358.71 M
14 Wed Oct 2026386.00388.05389.55382.207.92 M
13 Tue Oct 2026388.05400.00401.85381.4039.17 M
12 Mon Oct 2026417.70420.00424.00413.803.45 M
09 Fri Oct 2026418.00400.65419.35400.003.77 M
08 Thu Oct 2026400.70413.90413.90400.702.52 M
07 Wed Oct 2026412.00412.50416.80410.301.66 M
06 Tue Oct 2026414.50416.95418.00412.302.56 M
Munafa RBLBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (RBL Bank) Option chain analysis (RBLBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

RBLBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for RBL Bank RBLBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 420 390 410
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 420 390 430

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of RBL Bank RBLBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 390 400 380 370
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 390 400 385 380

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of RBL Bank RBLBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

RBLBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for RBL Bank RBLBANK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT RBL Bank RBLBANK at this time.

It appears as if RBL Bank RBLBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of RBL Bank (RBLBANK) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for RBL Bank is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 379.4, for a target of 394.8 or 407.64

RBL Bank RBLBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of RBL Bank for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 8.95 14.00 16.958.60
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 7.10 4.40 7.652.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 6.60 10.60 13.506.35
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 9.45 6.20 10.203.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 4.80 8.05 10.204.60
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 13.00 8.45 13.405.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 3.50 5.90 7.453.30
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 16.20 11.00 17.107.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 2.60 4.30 5.452.45
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 19.45 13.15 20.5511.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 1.90 3.50 3.951.80
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 24.80 17.05 25.5514.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 1.45 2.55 2.951.35
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 28.55 22.35 28.7520.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 1.10 2.00 2.201.05
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 32.80 25.50 33.7523.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.85 1.50 1.650.80
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 37.40 30.85 38.6027.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.70 1.05 1.300.65
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 43.20 36.00 43.2033.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.55 0.80 1.050.55
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 48.10 40.05 48.1039.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.45 0.75 0.750.45
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 47.20 47.20 47.2047.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.40 0.15 0.600.05
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 21.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.35 0.50 0.500.30
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 51.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.30 0.40 0.400.30
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 29.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.30 0.35 0.400.25
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 37.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.20
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 35.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.15
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 43.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 81.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 55.00 0.00 0.000.00

RBL Bank RBLBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of RBL Bank for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 11.75 21.00 21.0011.45
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 5.10 3.10 5.451.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 15.40 23.50 23.5015.05
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 3.65 2.20 3.851.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 19.90 28.95 30.0519.65
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 2.45 1.25 2.650.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 44.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 1.75 1.10 1.850.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 40.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 1.30 0.70 1.350.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 51.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 0.90 0.65 0.950.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 46.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 0.60 0.35 0.650.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 58.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 1.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 89.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 0.35 0.25 0.350.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 84.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 10.15 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa RBLBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (RBL Bank) Option chain analysis (RBLBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa RBLBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (RBL Bank) Option chain analysis (RBLBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top