ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK

Lot size for HDFC BANK LTD HDFCBANK is 650

  HDFCBANK Most Active Call Put Options

HDFCBANK SPOT Price: 692.80 as on 30 Oct, 2026

HDFC Bank Limited (HDFCBANK) target & price

HDFCBANK Target Price
Target up: 704.37
Target up: 701.48
Target up: 698.58
Target down: 689.72
Target down: 686.83
Target down: 683.93
Target down: 675.07

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 2026692.80683.30695.50680.8521.3 M
29 Thu Oct 2026683.30681.20686.80678.1031.42 M
28 Wed Oct 2026685.30674.15687.10669.2028.53 M
27 Tue Oct 2026680.20689.70690.25678.6540.61 M
26 Mon Oct 2026688.05692.10693.80684.0023.49 M
23 Fri Oct 2026692.80692.55696.80686.8518.99 M
22 Thu Oct 2026694.05701.45703.35689.1060.28 M
21 Wed Oct 2026706.95709.55715.40698.2526.57 M
Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry

HDFCBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 700 720 710 800
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 700 720 710 690

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of HDFC Bank Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 700 650 690 680
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 700 650 690 680

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

HDFCBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK at this time.

It appears as if HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of HDFC Bank Limited (HDFCBANK) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of HDFC Bank Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 689.3 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 703.02. However, stock will show a bearish move below 689.3.

HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of HDFC Bank Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 10.75 10.40 13.258.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 18.05 21.75 24.3015.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 7.25 6.95 9.105.70
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 24.35 28.70 31.5021.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.95 4.95 6.404.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 32.30 41.55 41.5528.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.35 3.60 4.452.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 40.30 44.40 48.5536.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.35 2.00 3.152.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 50.00 55.65 57.9546.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.70 1.80 2.151.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 58.70 64.00 66.6054.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.25 1.40 1.501.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 65.30 68.05 68.0563.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.95 1.05 1.150.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 74.50 81.00 81.0074.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.70 0.80 0.850.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 87.45 93.20 93.2084.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.55 0.60 0.700.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 115.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.50 0.55 0.600.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 106.20 113.00 114.00102.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.400.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 126.00 131.50 132.05123.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.350.20
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 107.95 0.00 0.000.00

HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of HDFC Bank Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 15.40 14.90 18.4012.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 12.85 16.00 18.0010.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 21.50 20.55 24.9016.95
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 9.00 11.00 13.007.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 28.80 26.85 32.4523.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.30 7.70 9.154.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 37.05 34.00 40.9030.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.35 5.45 6.403.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 45.40 42.60 49.7038.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.10 3.85 4.402.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 54.55 50.25 58.1546.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.10 2.90 3.001.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 63.90 58.00 67.6058.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.45 1.85 2.051.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 72.85 68.05 77.2065.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.05 1.50 1.500.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 81.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.75 0.95 1.100.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 92.35 89.00 97.0086.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.60 0.90 0.900.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 109.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.35 0.45 0.450.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 176.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top