ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK

Lot size for HDFC BANK LTD HDFCBANK is 650

  HDFCBANK Most Active Call Put Options

HDFCBANK SPOT Price: 704.90 as on 12 Oct, 2026

HDFC Bank Limited (HDFCBANK) target & price

HDFCBANK Target Price
Target up: 717.2
Target up: 711.05
Target up: 708.38
Target up: 705.7
Target down: 699.55
Target down: 696.88
Target down: 694.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
12 Mon Oct 2026704.90707.50711.85700.3518.2 M
09 Fri Oct 2026707.25696.60710.15695.3018.4 M
08 Thu Oct 2026692.25704.05705.80690.5026.81 M
07 Wed Oct 2026702.75708.55711.00701.7029.94 M
06 Tue Oct 2026711.45705.60714.70701.0026.57 M
05 Mon Oct 2026704.80731.95734.20701.2566.06 M
01 Thu Oct 2026721.20708.40721.30707.1037.39 M
30 Wed Sep 2026708.70711.50720.30708.7039.37 M
Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

HDFCBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 750 740 720 730
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 750 740 720 730

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 720 700 740 750
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 720 700 740 750

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

HDFCBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK at this time.

It appears as if HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of HDFC Bank Limited (HDFCBANK) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of HDFC Bank Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if HDFC Bank Limited stays below 705, but if it comes above 705, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 705, then use 705 as stoploss and 689.1 as target. However if you take a buy trade in HDFC Bank Limited, then use 705 as stoploss and 718.26 as target.

HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of HDFC Bank Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 16.30 16.00 18.7514.20
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 14.60 18.05 21.6012.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 11.70 12.00 13.5010.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 19.75 24.40 27.7517.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 8.20 8.80 9.507.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 26.35 31.10 34.1023.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 5.95 6.05 6.705.30
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 34.15 39.85 42.4530.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 4.45 4.55 4.853.95
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 42.40 46.55 50.6038.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 3.40 3.50 3.803.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 50.65 55.15 55.1547.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 2.55 2.55 2.702.25
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 60.80 66.25 67.6056.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.90 1.85 2.301.70
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 70.45 77.50 77.5065.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.50 1.60 1.651.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 79.75 81.00 81.0077.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.15 1.35 1.401.05
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 89.00 92.15 97.0084.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.95 1.05 1.050.80
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 99.05 102.60 102.6099.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.75 0.80 0.850.65
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 105.70 111.00 111.00105.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.50 0.60 0.600.45
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 130.00 132.85 136.40129.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.35 0.45 0.450.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 146.80 153.80 156.05144.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.30 0.35 0.350.30
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct

HDFC Bank Limited HDFCBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of HDFC Bank Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 22.05 22.95 25.1019.05
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 10.40 13.85 16.508.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 28.95 27.75 32.4024.90
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 7.30 10.20 12.306.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 36.80 34.70 40.3031.60
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 5.15 7.70 9.004.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 44.70 41.00 48.4038.65
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 3.50 5.15 6.452.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 53.45 49.80 57.9048.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 2.40 3.65 4.552.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 62.55 57.00 66.7056.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.60 2.55 3.251.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 71.25 70.00 75.6070.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.05 1.75 2.200.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 110.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.75 1.45 1.500.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 93.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.65 1.00 1.100.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 135.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.45 0.85 0.900.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 111.75 106.45 115.05104.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.40 0.65 0.700.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 165.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.20 0.45 0.500.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 184.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.15 0.25 0.250.10

Videos related to: Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HDFCBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (HDFC Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (HDFCBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top