ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa LODHA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Macrotech Developers Ltd) Option chain analysis (LODHA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa LODHA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Macrotech Developers Ltd) Option chain analysis (LODHA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA

Lot size for LODHA DEVELOPERS LIMITED LODHA is 625

  LODHA Most Active Call Put Options

LODHA SPOT Price: 1010.40 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Macrotech Developers Ltd (LODHA) target & price

LODHA Target Price
Target up: 1033.27
Target up: 1027.55
Target up: 1021.83
Target down: 998.97
Target down: 993.25
Target down: 987.53
Target down: 964.67

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 20261010.40980.001010.40976.101.04 M
26 Mon Oct 2026980.00945.50980.00937.101.56 M
23 Fri Oct 2026963.001003.101003.10941.001.82 M
22 Thu Oct 20261006.401005.001015.00992.100.92 M
21 Wed Oct 20261015.001040.001047.401005.601.25 M
19 Mon Oct 20261030.001067.001067.601027.700.81 M
16 Fri Oct 20261058.701059.501064.201045.101.27 M
15 Thu Oct 20261061.801056.001071.001037.501.49 M
Munafa LODHA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Macrotech Developers Ltd) Option chain analysis (LODHA) 27 Tue October Expiry

LODHA Option Chain Data Analysis for Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1160 1140 1120 1100
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1160 1140 1120 1100

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1100 1140 1120 1080
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1100 1140 1120 1080

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

LODHA Option Chain Price Analysis for Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA at this time.

It appears as if Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Macrotech Developers Ltd (LODHA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Macrotech Developers Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Macrotech Developers Ltd stays below 1015.4, but if it comes above 1015.4, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1015.4, then use 1015.4 as stoploss and 954.8 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Macrotech Developers Ltd, then use 1015.4 as stoploss and 1065.92 as target.

Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Macrotech Developers Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.75 0.80 6.000.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 14.00 34.45 37.359.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.60 0.40 1.700.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 35.70 60.05 60.0534.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.25 0.750.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 56.50 76.00 76.0050.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.300.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 75.50 72.00 75.5072.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 96.40 104.75 104.7592.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.05 2.650.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 116.50 140.00 140.00113.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 141.15 146.00 146.00139.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 157.80 161.10 162.90151.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 187.65 187.65 187.65187.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 199.95 195.10 202.00194.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 261.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 241.00 241.00 241.00241.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 260.00 259.00 260.00259.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 324.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 304.00 304.00 304.00304.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 125.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 277.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 148.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 67.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 151.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 172.75 0.00 0.000.00

Macrotech Developers Ltd LODHA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Macrotech Developers Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 10.30 1.60 15.101.60
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.90 14.10 17.300.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 22.40 7.45 30.807.20
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 4.50 5.900.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 43.00 37.95 49.7037.45
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.55 0.80 1.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 321.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.350.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 54.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 312.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 377.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 315.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 368.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 2.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 288.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 372.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa LODHA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Macrotech Developers Ltd) Option chain analysis (LODHA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa LODHA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Macrotech Developers Ltd) Option chain analysis (LODHA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top