ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BPCL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (BPCL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BPCL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (BPCL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL

Lot size for BHARAT PETROLEUM CORP LT BPCL is 1975

  BPCL Most Active Call Put Options

BPCL SPOT Price: 293.70 as on 15 Oct, 2026

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) target & price

BPCL Target Price
Target up: 299.67
Target up: 298.18
Target up: 296.68
Target down: 291.92
Target down: 290.43
Target down: 288.93
Target down: 284.17

Date Close Open High Low Volume
15 Thu Oct 2026293.70289.70294.90287.156.11 M
14 Wed Oct 2026289.65285.90289.65284.153.48 M
13 Tue Oct 2026287.40285.90287.40283.251.82 M
12 Mon Oct 2026284.50289.80291.55284.504.31 M
09 Fri Oct 2026287.80287.90289.40283.752.38 M
08 Thu Oct 2026286.25295.10295.15282.957.12 M
07 Wed Oct 2026296.35297.00298.65294.756.25 M
06 Tue Oct 2026300.50297.40300.50294.606.31 M
Munafa BPCL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (BPCL) 27 Tue October Expiry

BPCL Option Chain Data Analysis for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 310 320 305
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 310 320 305

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 280 300 290 285
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 300 280 290 285

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BPCL Option Chain Price Analysis for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL at this time.

It appears as if Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 290.7 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 300.36. However, stock will show a bearish move below 290.7.

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 3.45 2.50 3.702.35
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 8.75 10.40 10.408.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 2.10 1.40 2.301.40
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 12.55 13.40 14.4012.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 1.25 1.00 1.401.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 16.90 18.35 18.6016.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.85 0.65 0.900.60
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 21.30 22.00 23.3520.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.55 0.50 0.600.50
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 19.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.450.35
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 31.35 32.50 32.8529.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.25 0.30 0.300.20
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 24.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.20
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 40.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 35.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 54.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 42.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 61.35 63.50 63.5061.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 42.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 70.00 69.80 70.1069.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 66.60 0.00 0.000.00

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited BPCL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 5.60 4.15 5.903.80
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 5.85 7.55 7.805.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 8.15 6.00 8.806.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 3.70 5.80 5.803.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 11.75 10.75 12.309.70
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 2.25 2.90 3.602.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 14.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.30 1.70 1.701.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 18.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.80 1.10 1.150.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 24.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.50 0.40 0.800.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 42.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.30 0.45 0.450.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 66.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 61.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 84.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 1.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 14 Oct 94.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 14 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BPCL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (BPCL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BPCL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (BPCL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top