ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ASIANPAINT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Asian Paints Limited) Option chain analysis (ASIANPAINT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ASIANPAINT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Asian Paints Limited) Option chain analysis (ASIANPAINT) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT

Lot size for ASIAN PAINTS LIMITED ASIANPAINT is 250

  ASIANPAINT Most Active Call Put Options

ASIANPAINT SPOT Price: 2307.00 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Asian Paints Limited (ASIANPAINT) target & price

ASIANPAINT Target Price
Target up: 2338.33
Target up: 2330.5
Target up: 2322.67
Target down: 2291.33
Target down: 2283.5
Target down: 2275.67
Target down: 2244.33

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20262307.002280.002307.002260.000.84 M
22 Thu Oct 20262284.802300.002309.902270.000.44 M
21 Wed Oct 20262319.402320.402349.402297.700.51 M
19 Mon Oct 20262330.702331.902336.802310.000.5 M
16 Fri Oct 20262331.902360.002363.602327.501.01 M
15 Thu Oct 20262350.002352.102398.402349.200.83 M
14 Wed Oct 20262344.702361.002376.602337.900.7 M
13 Tue Oct 20262376.002332.402376.002317.800.62 M
Munafa ASIANPAINT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Asian Paints Limited) Option chain analysis (ASIANPAINT) 27 Tue October Expiry

ASIANPAINT Option Chain Data Analysis for Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2400 2500 2640 2560
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2400 2500 2640 2560

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2300 2200 2360 2340
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2300 2200 2360 2340

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ASIANPAINT Option Chain Price Analysis for Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT at this time.

It appears as if Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT gave a large move recently.

Stock of Asian Paints Limited (ASIANPAINT) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Asian Paints Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Asian Paints Limited stays below 2319.4, but if it comes above 2319.4, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 2319.4, then use 2319.4 as stoploss and 2266.6 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Asian Paints Limited, then use 2319.4 as stoploss and 2363.49 as target.

Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Asian Paints Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 10.30 13.45 16.504.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 39.20 39.25 63.8029.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.60 7.10 9.652.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 53.75 52.50 81.3043.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.35 4.20 5.801.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 70.70 60.00 96.4058.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.70 2.45 3.600.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 89.30 80.00 118.6080.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 2.05 2.550.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 105.35 104.65 139.4099.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 1.35 1.700.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 132.40 138.25 150.60132.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 1.00 1.150.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 145.00 142.00 177.00142.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.70 0.800.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 198.75 173.00 198.75173.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.40 1.100.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 204.35 195.00 204.35195.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.750.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 205.80 200.00 238.95195.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.350.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 216.00 216.00 216.00216.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.350.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 261.10 275.00 275.00261.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 283.00 273.00 283.00273.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 288.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 309.20 311.00 336.30307.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 284.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 216.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.250.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 383.20 383.20 383.20383.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 403.40 403.40 403.40403.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 404.10 418.40 420.95404.05

Asian Paints Limited ASIANPAINT Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Asian Paints Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 17.55 21.00 26.358.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 24.50 24.50 48.2018.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 26.40 27.00 38.1513.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 14.95 16.55 33.5511.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 40.10 45.70 49.9521.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 8.55 9.35 21.806.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 538.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.55 4.85 13.053.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 448.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.10 2.80 7.401.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 100.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 1.50 3.950.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 284.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.90 2.100.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 613.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.65 1.300.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 524.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.50 0.750.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 651.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.350.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 270.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 689.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 602.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 728.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 361.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 759.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 845.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ASIANPAINT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Asian Paints Limited) Option chain analysis (ASIANPAINT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ASIANPAINT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Asian Paints Limited) Option chain analysis (ASIANPAINT) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top