ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa SBICARD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBICARD) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa SBICARD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBICARD) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD

Lot size for SBI CARDS & PAY SER LTD SBICARD is 800

  SBICARD Most Active Call Put Options

SBICARD SPOT Price: 567.40 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd (SBICARD) target & price

SBICARD Target Price
Target up: 587.47
Target up: 582.45
Target up: 577.43
Target up: 571.37
Target down: 566.35
Target down: 561.33
Target down: 555.27

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 2026567.40566.30581.40565.301.5 M
16 Fri Oct 2026564.20573.20575.85561.250.72 M
15 Thu Oct 2026573.20566.00578.75564.251.02 M
14 Wed Oct 2026568.00572.00572.00564.100.78 M
13 Tue Oct 2026572.30559.00572.55557.450.49 M
12 Mon Oct 2026558.70562.10569.55558.000.37 M
09 Fri Oct 2026562.00552.95565.80552.850.79 M
08 Thu Oct 2026547.65555.00559.45547.650.93 M
Munafa SBICARD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBICARD) 27 Tue October Expiry

SBICARD Option Chain Data Analysis for Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 600 580 700 570
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 600 700 570 650

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 570 580 560 550
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 570 560 550 600

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

SBICARD Option Chain Price Analysis for Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD at this time.

It appears as if Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD gave a large move recently.

Stock of Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd (SBICARD) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 555.1 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 582.8. However, stock will show a bearish move below 555.1.

Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 12.95 13.50 21.0012.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 13.90 10.60 14.357.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.95 9.60 15.458.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 19.05 15.00 20.1511.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.85 5.00 10.355.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 26.10 21.45 27.2516.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.70 3.15 6.853.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 33.35 28.95 35.1523.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.20 2.30 4.352.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 43.10 35.05 43.7034.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 1.45 2.701.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 51.50 44.00 53.0539.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 1.05 1.700.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 58.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.80 1.100.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 64.25 62.00 64.6058.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.850.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 70.00 70.00 70.0070.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.40 0.500.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 83.00 83.00 83.0083.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.400.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 90.55 90.55 90.5590.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.300.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 106.50 103.00 106.50103.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 122.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.250.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 125.50 120.00 125.50120.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 148.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 146.50 143.75 147.00138.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 161.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 118.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 114.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 185.00 0.00 0.000.00

Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd SBICARD Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 18.30 18.95 27.9017.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.00 6.90 9.604.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 24.50 25.00 35.8523.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.75 3.90 6.002.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 32.60 38.00 44.4031.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.25 1.95 3.501.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 41.70 52.50 54.5040.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.85 1.50 1.950.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 79.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 1.20 1.200.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 147.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.30 0.550.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 70.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.15 0.350.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 166.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 75.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 94.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 221.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa SBICARD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBICARD) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa SBICARD (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sbi Cards & Pay Ser Ltd) Option chain analysis (SBICARD) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top