ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ITC (target) price & Options chain analysis (ITC Limited) Option chain analysis (ITC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ITC (target) price & Options chain analysis (ITC Limited) Option chain analysis (ITC) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in ITC Limited ITC

Lot size for ITC LTD ITC is 1725

  ITC Most Active Call Put Options

ITC SPOT Price: 261.00 as on 13 Oct, 2026

ITC Limited (ITC) target & price

ITC Target Price
Target up: 264.67
Target up: 263.75
Target up: 262.83
Target down: 260.02
Target down: 259.1
Target down: 258.18
Target down: 255.37

Date Close Open High Low Volume
13 Tue Oct 2026261.00259.00261.85257.2013.44 M
12 Mon Oct 2026257.90267.20267.40256.9514.9 M
09 Fri Oct 2026266.00255.45268.05255.1031.03 M
08 Thu Oct 2026255.00264.00264.65253.1553.68 M
07 Wed Oct 2026265.70265.70267.15262.4550.03 M
06 Tue Oct 2026266.70269.00269.40263.9522.13 M
05 Mon Oct 2026268.90260.95269.80259.0049.02 M
01 Thu Oct 2026255.90262.70262.70254.6516.45 M
Munafa ITC (target) price & Options chain analysis (ITC Limited) Option chain analysis (ITC) 27 Tue October Expiry

ITC Option Chain Data Analysis for ITC Limited ITC option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 260 270 265 280
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 270 265 280 275

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of ITC Limited ITC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 260 255 250 265
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 255 260 270 265

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of ITC Limited ITC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ITC Option Chain Price Analysis for ITC Limited ITC option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT ITC Limited ITC at this time.

It appears as if ITC Limited ITC gave a large move recently.

Stock of ITC Limited (ITC) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of ITC Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 259.7 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 264.04. However, stock will show a bearish move below 259.7.

ITC Limited ITC Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of ITC Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 2.60 7.10 7.552.45
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 6.70 2.20 6.952.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.90 5.75 5.851.75
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 8.60 2.95 8.852.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.40 4.20 4.401.30
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 10.55 4.15 10.853.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 1.05 3.15 3.251.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 12.65 6.35 13.005.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.80 2.25 2.250.70
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 14.75 7.15 15.057.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.60 1.85 1.850.55
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 17.00 10.90 17.5010.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.50 1.10 1.100.45
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 18.05 18.05 18.0518.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.40 0.80 0.950.35
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 22.10 13.50 22.1013.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.30 0.65 0.650.25
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 14.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.25 0.40 0.450.20
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 24.00 18.15 24.0018.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.250.20
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 22.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.15
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 27.00 26.05 27.0026.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.20
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 33.50 33.50 33.5033.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.10
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 32.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 28.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 41.50 33.50 41.5033.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 30.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 46.35 46.35 46.3546.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 43.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 47.40 0.00 0.000.00

ITC Limited ITC Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of ITC Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 3.45 9.25 9.303.25
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 5.15 1.45 5.401.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 4.70 8.95 8.954.50
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 3.85 1.25 4.101.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 6.20 12.65 12.655.95
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 2.90 0.85 3.050.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 7.80 13.35 13.357.65
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 2.10 0.60 2.200.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 9.75 15.60 15.609.50
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.50 0.65 1.650.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 12.00 19.90 19.9011.65
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 1.05 0.40 1.150.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 15.15 20.30 20.3015.15
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.75 0.35 0.800.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 17.40 24.80 24.8017.40
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.50 0.25 0.600.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 18.55 27.30 27.3018.40
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.40 0.15 0.400.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 37.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 28.40 29.00 29.0027.75
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.250.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 26.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 38.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 36.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 63.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 68.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 72.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 12 Oct 54.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 12 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Videos related to: Munafa ITC (target) price & Options chain analysis (ITC Limited) Option chain analysis (ITC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ITC (target) price & Options chain analysis (ITC Limited) Option chain analysis (ITC) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top