ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa INDIGO (target) price & Options chain analysis (INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10) Option chain analysis (INDIGO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa INDIGO (target) price & Options chain analysis (INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10) Option chain analysis (INDIGO) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO

Lot size for INTERGLOBE AVIATION LTD INDIGO is 150

  INDIGO Most Active Call Put Options

INDIGO SPOT Price: 4608.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 (INDIGO) target & price

INDIGO Target Price
Target up: 4689.93
Target up: 4669.45
Target up: 4648.97
Target down: 4567.03
Target down: 4546.55
Target down: 4526.07
Target down: 4444.13

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 20264608.004530.004608.004485.100.31 M
23 Fri Oct 20264549.004577.004588.504464.400.59 M
22 Thu Oct 20264600.004593.904670.004546.600.49 M
21 Wed Oct 20264641.504650.004722.604585.000.54 M
19 Mon Oct 20264700.004690.004744.204663.400.58 M
16 Fri Oct 20264686.904780.004807.904615.001.08 M
15 Thu Oct 20264778.304721.904825.904698.000.52 M
14 Wed Oct 20264718.504788.104829.204679.600.92 M
Munafa INDIGO (target) price & Options chain analysis (INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10) Option chain analysis (INDIGO) 27 Tue October Expiry

INDIGO Option Chain Data Analysis for INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5100 5000 4800 5050
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5000 5100 4800 5050

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4500 4900 5000 4600
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4600 4900 4700 5000

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

INDIGO Option Chain Price Analysis for INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO at this time.

It appears as if INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO gave a large move recently.

Stock of INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 (INDIGO) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 stays below 4664.7, but if it comes above 4664.7, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 4664.7, then use 4664.7 as stoploss and 4496.3 as target. However if you take a buy trade in INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10, then use 4664.7 as stoploss and 4804.98 as target.

INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 14.30 35.00 40.4510.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 145.05 94.30 194.5094.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 9.40 26.25 26.257.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 196.40 136.85 242.10129.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 6.25 13.80 17.305.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 235.55 183.05 251.45178.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.15 10.05 11.053.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 285.35 231.00 320.00230.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.70 7.70 7.752.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 339.50 352.10 352.10329.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.90 5.00 5.002.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 375.85 366.00 433.65366.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.50 3.15 3.251.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 433.90 441.70 469.90423.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.95 2.45 2.900.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 479.05 425.00 509.25425.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.80 1.55 1.650.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 520.00 520.00 520.00520.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 1.00 1.150.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 584.60 580.00 630.00562.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 1.10 1.100.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 439.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 1.00 1.350.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 684.65 675.00 715.20670.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.80 0.850.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 301.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 1.00 1.000.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 803.00 775.00 805.00775.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.60 0.750.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 514.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.70 0.750.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 900.00 900.00 900.00900.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.55 0.550.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 597.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.60 0.800.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1000.00 970.00 1010.00970.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 684.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.45 0.750.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1080.00 1070.00 1080.001070.00

INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 INDIGO Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10 for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 22.05 67.00 72.0016.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 102.15 65.65 150.0065.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 38.90 89.85 90.0028.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 69.50 46.95 112.2043.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 65.45 121.95 122.0043.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 44.20 30.05 78.0026.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 492.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 26.45 20.40 53.1019.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 135.10 91.40 148.2091.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 16.60 11.00 33.7011.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 574.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 10.75 8.95 20.957.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1001.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.30 5.25 13.654.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 661.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.65 3.95 8.853.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 470.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.00 2.40 5.652.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 753.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 12.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1180.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.65 2.80 3.050.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 530.00 530.00 530.00530.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.65 2.100.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1368.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.35 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa INDIGO (target) price & Options chain analysis (INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10) Option chain analysis (INDIGO) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa INDIGO (target) price & Options chain analysis (INTERGLOBE AVIATIO INR10) Option chain analysis (INDIGO) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top