ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa UNIONBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Union Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (UNIONBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa UNIONBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Union Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (UNIONBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK

Lot size for UNION BANK OF INDIA UNIONBANK is 4425

  UNIONBANK Most Active Call Put Options

UNIONBANK SPOT Price: 184.60 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Union Bank Of India (UNIONBANK) target & price

UNIONBANK Target Price
Target up: 187.71
Target up: 186.94
Target up: 186.16
Target down: 183.86
Target down: 183.09
Target down: 182.31
Target down: 180.01

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 2026184.60182.66185.42181.5720.36 M
26 Mon Oct 2026181.20178.30181.94177.3014.35 M
23 Fri Oct 2026178.90183.00183.59177.6612.22 M
22 Thu Oct 2026182.85182.95185.54180.2025.07 M
21 Wed Oct 2026182.00182.00186.00180.1121.47 M
19 Mon Oct 2026180.70172.90182.99172.4245.88 M
16 Fri Oct 2026171.68173.79174.10170.7419.06 M
15 Thu Oct 2026172.68174.87174.87167.5017.08 M
Munafa UNIONBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Union Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (UNIONBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

UNIONBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 190 175 170 185
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 190 185 175 170

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 160 170 175 180
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 170 175 180 160

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

UNIONBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK at this time.

It appears as if Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Union Bank Of India (UNIONBANK) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

Although my analysis for Union Bank Of India is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 186, for a target of 179.5 or 174.13

Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Union Bank Of India for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.40 0.980.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 2.65 2.79 3.481.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.04 0.350.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 6.03 3.44 6.083.44

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.090.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 7.28 7.00 8.315.44

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.030.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 11.42 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.10 0.100.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 11.95 11.95 11.9511.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 17.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 17.40 17.00 17.4016.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 21.07 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 37.96 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 24.59 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 42.12 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 31.50 31.50 31.5031.50

Union Bank Of India UNIONBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Union Bank Of India for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.23 0.50 2.460.01
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.35 0.15 1.400.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2.24 3.40 4.801.62
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.03 0.10 0.360.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 5.00 5.62 6.904.22
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.16 0.08 0.300.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 7.00 7.79 9.406.48
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.08 0.080.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 9.53 11.40 12.349.53
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.04 0.100.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 11.63 12.00 14.4211.63
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.050.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 14.50 15.20 16.4014.50
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.05 0.050.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 16.60 19.00 19.0016.60
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 11.96 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.030.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 22.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.05 0.050.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 33.32 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 26.05 26.05 26.0526.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 37.56 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.02 0.03 0.030.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 32.30 34.30 34.3032.30
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 39.20 39.20 39.2039.20
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Videos related to: Munafa UNIONBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Union Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (UNIONBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa UNIONBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Union Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (UNIONBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top