ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TMPV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd) Option chain analysis (TMPV) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa TMPV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd) Option chain analysis (TMPV) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV

Lot size for TATA MOTORS PASS VEH LTD TMPV is 1600

  TMPV Most Active Call Put Options

TMPV SPOT Price: 275.70 as on 21 Oct, 2026

Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd (TMPV) target & price

TMPV Target Price
Target up: 285.07
Target up: 280.38
Target up: 278.2
Target up: 276.02
Target down: 271.33
Target down: 269.15
Target down: 266.97

Date Close Open High Low Volume
21 Wed Oct 2026275.70278.00280.70271.657.73 M
19 Mon Oct 2026278.00284.00285.85277.805.27 M
16 Fri Oct 2026286.85287.05287.40283.156.3 M
15 Thu Oct 2026287.05283.10288.45281.358.91 M
14 Wed Oct 2026283.80285.50285.70282.005.9 M
13 Tue Oct 2026285.85284.30286.40281.359.24 M
12 Mon Oct 2026284.45280.10285.75277.809.42 M
09 Fri Oct 2026279.90275.80280.95274.606.48 M
Munafa TMPV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd) Option chain analysis (TMPV) 27 Tue October Expiry

TMPV Option Chain Data Analysis for Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 285 290 280
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 285 290 320

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 285 280 275 290
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 285 280 290 300

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TMPV Option Chain Price Analysis for Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV at this time.

It appears as if Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV gave a large move recently.

Stock of Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd (TMPV) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd stays below 278.1, but if it comes above 278.1, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 278.1, then use 278.1 as stoploss and 269.7 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd, then use 278.1 as stoploss and 285.18 as target.

Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.80 3.90 4.851.40
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 7.45 4.75 9.103.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.85 2.20 2.650.70
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 11.45 8.35 13.106.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.50 1.30 1.450.45
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 16.15 10.65 18.0010.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.35 0.85 0.850.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 20.75 15.00 22.3014.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.30 0.55 0.550.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 25.85 20.00 27.2019.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.350.15
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 31.55 25.00 32.0024.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.250.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 36.10 29.20 36.5029.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.200.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 41.30 33.90 41.4533.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 45.10 39.95 47.7039.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 44.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 55.40 49.95 57.2548.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 61.50 62.50 62.5061.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 66.50 60.70 67.1060.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 70.50 71.50 71.5070.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 76.75 69.20 76.7569.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 52.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 86.40 85.00 87.1085.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 88.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 96.00 93.00 96.0093.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 106.50 105.30 106.50105.00

Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd TMPV Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 3.60 6.65 8.002.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 4.25 2.90 5.501.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 6.55 10.30 12.205.35
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.20 1.45 3.000.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 10.50 14.60 14.608.90
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.05 0.70 1.500.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 15.05 20.85 20.9013.25
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.55 0.35 0.700.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 63.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.350.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 24.50 29.00 29.0023.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 72.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.700.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 45.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 58.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 108.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Videos related to: Munafa TMPV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd) Option chain analysis (TMPV) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TMPV (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Motors Pass Veh Ltd) Option chain analysis (TMPV) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top