ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa SUNPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (SUNPHARMA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa SUNPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (SUNPHARMA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA

Lot size for SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L SUNPHARMA is 350

  SUNPHARMA Most Active Call Put Options

SUNPHARMA SPOT Price: 1758.80 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited (SUNPHARMA) target & price

SUNPHARMA Target Price
Target up: 1777.13
Target up: 1767.97
Target up: 1761.85
Target down: 1755.73
Target down: 1746.57
Target down: 1740.45
Target down: 1734.33

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261758.801762.201764.901743.501.52 M
15 Thu Oct 20261764.001736.001778.001734.101.38 M
14 Wed Oct 20261746.401770.101770.101725.501.81 M
13 Tue Oct 20261770.701760.001770.701750.601.19 M
12 Mon Oct 20261760.001764.301776.601750.001.14 M
09 Fri Oct 20261760.001756.201776.801751.001.35 M
08 Thu Oct 20261759.801788.101796.001745.001.61 M
07 Wed Oct 20261781.001797.101804.201772.101.15 M
Munafa SUNPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (SUNPHARMA) 27 Tue October Expiry

SUNPHARMA Option Chain Data Analysis for Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1760 1920 1780
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1920 1760 1900

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1780 1760 1660 1720
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1780 1760 1660 1740

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

SUNPHARMA Option Chain Price Analysis for Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA at this time.

It appears as if Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited (SUNPHARMA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited stays below 1764.3, but if it comes above 1764.3, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1764.3, then use 1764.3 as stoploss and 1713.9 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited, then use 1764.3 as stoploss and 1806.24 as target.

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 18.85 21.95 24.0515.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 19.80 19.30 28.4017.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 11.05 12.85 15.108.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 32.00 30.95 42.5027.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.25 8.95 9.155.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 47.15 47.80 57.5543.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.65 5.05 5.503.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 63.80 69.00 69.0062.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.15 3.20 3.302.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 78.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 1.95 2.001.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 100.50 102.30 107.4098.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.00 1.30 1.300.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 121.00 120.00 128.10119.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.95 1.050.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 122.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.70 0.700.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 111.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.50 0.750.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 175.05 175.00 175.35175.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.60 0.700.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 156.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.40 0.600.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 204.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.50 0.600.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 246.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.50 0.550.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 155.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.55 0.550.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 112.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.350.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 192.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.35 0.400.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 136.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 1.45 1.450.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 295.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 162.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 16.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 212.00 0.00 0.000.00

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited SUNPHARMA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 30.60 37.15 37.6024.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.35 10.45 17.8510.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 45.75 45.00 49.6538.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.05 6.45 10.255.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 62.60 66.35 67.4556.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.10 3.60 5.752.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 328.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.70 2.00 3.151.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 111.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.90 1.30 1.850.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 222.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.70 0.95 1.100.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 320.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 216.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.50 0.800.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 359.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 441.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 480.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 519.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.80 0.800.35

Videos related to: Munafa SUNPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (SUNPHARMA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa SUNPHARMA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (SUNPHARMA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top