ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa INDIANB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Bank) Option chain analysis (INDIANB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa INDIANB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Bank) Option chain analysis (INDIANB) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Indian Bank INDIANB

Lot size for INDIAN BANK INDIANB is 1000

  INDIANB Most Active Call Put Options

INDIANB SPOT Price: 830.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Indian Bank (INDIANB) target & price

INDIANB Target Price
Target up: 845.47
Target up: 837.73
Target up: 833.13
Target down: 828.52
Target down: 820.78
Target down: 816.18
Target down: 811.57

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026830.00832.40836.25819.300.84 M
23 Fri Oct 2026837.15857.00858.45831.400.72 M
22 Thu Oct 2026855.70857.00859.70845.201.11 M
21 Wed Oct 2026859.00860.00876.50848.851.45 M
19 Mon Oct 2026856.85855.15874.65855.151.11 M
16 Fri Oct 2026854.10838.00866.65833.402.56 M
15 Thu Oct 2026835.00851.50856.10816.803.86 M
14 Wed Oct 2026849.45839.80850.40828.351.47 M
Munafa INDIANB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Bank) Option chain analysis (INDIANB) 27 Tue October Expiry

INDIANB Option Chain Data Analysis for Indian Bank INDIANB option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 860 900 870 830
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 860 950 900 870

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Indian Bank INDIANB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 860 830 800 810
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 860 830 800 810

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Indian Bank INDIANB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

INDIANB Option Chain Price Analysis for Indian Bank INDIANB option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Indian Bank INDIANB at this time.

It appears as if Indian Bank INDIANB gave a large move recently.

Stock of Indian Bank (INDIANB) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

My analysis of Indian Bank is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 848.3 or till 873.2. Use a stoploss of 827.53 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 806.77

Indian Bank INDIANB Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Indian Bank for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3.70 5.00 9.902.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3.55 5.95 12.101.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.50 6.75 6.751.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 12.15 18.75 21.606.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.65 3.30 3.300.45
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 20.50 25.95 30.1014.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.50 1.95 2.050.40
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 30.45 39.00 40.4023.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.35 0.65 0.750.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 40.70 44.00 44.0033.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.70 0.700.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 48.90 51.00 52.0046.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.55 0.550.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 60.95 60.95 60.9560.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.25 0.250.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 68.85 68.00 70.2563.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.300.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 48.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.30 0.300.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 113.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 82.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 104.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 95.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 141.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 109.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 156.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 124.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 167.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 189.05 0.00 0.000.00

Indian Bank INDIANB Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Indian Bank for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 10.50 8.00 18.055.75
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.50 3.50 5.900.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 20.80 15.00 24.6015.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.20 1.65 2.800.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 28.65 29.95 33.5025.50
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 1.35 1.350.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 64.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.70 0.700.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 48.75 45.25 53.0045.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 58.50 58.30 61.9058.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 90.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 120.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 101.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 163.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 144.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 180.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 5.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 159.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 137.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa INDIANB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Bank) Option chain analysis (INDIANB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa INDIANB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Indian Bank) Option chain analysis (INDIANB) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top