ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa COALINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Coal India Limited) Option chain analysis (COALINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa COALINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Coal India Limited) Option chain analysis (COALINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Coal India Limited COALINDIA

Lot size for COAL INDIA LTD COALINDIA is 1350

  COALINDIA Most Active Call Put Options

COALINDIA SPOT Price: 411.70 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Coal India Limited (COALINDIA) target & price

COALINDIA Target Price
Target up: 422.5
Target up: 417.1
Target up: 415.75
Target up: 414.4
Target down: 409
Target down: 407.65
Target down: 406.3

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 2026411.70417.20419.80411.703.09 M
16 Fri Oct 2026417.20418.00418.40413.004.43 M
15 Thu Oct 2026418.00418.20420.30415.057.42 M
14 Wed Oct 2026417.00410.70418.65410.007.07 M
13 Tue Oct 2026408.50405.00410.15402.804.53 M
12 Mon Oct 2026404.80413.05413.50402.1010.16 M
09 Fri Oct 2026411.55408.45412.25404.504 M
08 Thu Oct 2026409.35414.50414.50403.855.46 M
Munafa COALINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Coal India Limited) Option chain analysis (COALINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

COALINDIA Option Chain Data Analysis for Coal India Limited COALINDIA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 430 420 425 440
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 430 420 425 440

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Coal India Limited COALINDIA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 415 430 425 400
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 430 405 425 400

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Coal India Limited COALINDIA is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Coal India Limited might not be profitable.

COALINDIA Option Chain Price Analysis for Coal India Limited COALINDIA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Coal India Limited COALINDIA at this time.

It appears as if Coal India Limited COALINDIA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Coal India Limited (COALINDIA) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Coal India Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 411.2 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 417.88. However, stock will show a bearish move below 411.2.

Coal India Limited COALINDIA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Coal India Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.95 5.80 7.902.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.40 3.90 7.702.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.60 3.75 5.001.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.00 5.70 11.454.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 1.80 2.900.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 14.50 9.10 15.907.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 1.45 1.700.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 19.70 15.70 21.0512.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.85 0.950.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 25.00 22.00 25.2022.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.50 0.550.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 28.55 24.30 29.4524.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.350.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 40.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 39.65 32.10 39.6532.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 36.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 41.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 37.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 54.50 56.00 56.0054.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 68.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 59.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 73.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 84.90 84.90 84.9084.90

Coal India Limited COALINDIA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Coal India Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.10 9.00 11.654.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.70 2.00 4.551.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.40 15.95 15.957.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.95 1.05 2.500.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 12.30 18.15 19.2011.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.05 0.80 1.350.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 16.40 23.00 23.1016.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.40 0.750.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 27.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.40 0.500.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 30.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 37.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.20 0.300.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 51.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 49.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 40.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 54.00 54.00 54.0054.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 55.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 2.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 53.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 77.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 94.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1.30 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa COALINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Coal India Limited) Option chain analysis (COALINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa COALINDIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Coal India Limited) Option chain analysis (COALINDIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top