ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa AUBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Au Small Finance Bank Ltd) Option chain analysis (AUBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa AUBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Au Small Finance Bank Ltd) Option chain analysis (AUBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK

Lot size for AU SMALL FINANCE BANK LTD AUBANK is 1000

  AUBANK Most Active Call Put Options

AUBANK SPOT Price: 880.70 as on 29 Oct, 2026

Au Small Finance Bank Ltd (AUBANK) target & price

AUBANK Target Price
Target up: 889.7
Target up: 887.45
Target up: 885.2
Target down: 877.3
Target down: 875.05
Target down: 872.8
Target down: 864.9

Date Close Open High Low Volume
29 Thu Oct 2026880.70880.00881.80869.402.18 M
28 Wed Oct 2026879.10850.00887.50845.103.89 M
27 Tue Oct 2026848.00869.00877.90848.002.25 M
26 Mon Oct 2026869.00884.00899.30845.408.69 M
23 Fri Oct 2026932.90954.70954.70920.901.9 M
22 Thu Oct 2026953.90946.50964.10935.901.9 M
21 Wed Oct 2026954.00971.70972.10943.801.91 M
19 Mon Oct 2026971.70992.00993.80968.701.49 M
Munafa AUBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Au Small Finance Bank Ltd) Option chain analysis (AUBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry

AUBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 900 870 950
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 900 870 950

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 880 860 870 1000
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 860 880 870 850

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Au Small Finance Bank Ltd might not be profitable.

AUBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK at this time.

It appears as if Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Au Small Finance Bank Ltd (AUBANK) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Au Small Finance Bank Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Au Small Finance Bank Ltd stays below 910.5, but if it comes above 910.5, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 910.5, then use 910.5 as stoploss and 847.9 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Au Small Finance Bank Ltd, then use 910.5 as stoploss and 962.73 as target.

Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Au Small Finance Bank Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 21.05 21.85 22.6017.40
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 27.05 29.95 32.9525.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 16.85 18.40 19.1513.90
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 33.00 34.20 39.6031.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 13.65 14.30 14.6511.15
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 40.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 10.80 11.50 12.258.90
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 47.85 49.75 52.2045.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 8.65 9.90 9.907.10
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 54.50 61.00 61.0054.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 6.90 7.60 8.005.65
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 69.70 65.85 69.7065.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 5.45 6.60 6.754.50
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 69.00 79.00 79.0069.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 4.35 5.25 5.253.65
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 79.00 84.95 84.9579.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 3.55 4.30 4.302.90
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 103.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 2.80 3.55 3.552.40
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 96.00 96.00 96.0096.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 2.35 2.80 2.802.05
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 130.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 1.95 2.50 2.501.65
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 117.55 125.00 125.00116.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 2.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 53.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 1.40 1.55 1.551.25
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 160.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 1.20 1.20 1.201.20
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 80.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 1.00 0.90 1.000.90
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 165.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 0.85 0.85 0.900.80
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 170.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 0.70 0.80 0.800.70
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 200.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 0.85 0.85 0.850.85
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 88.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 0.55 0.60 0.600.55
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 205.00 0.00 0.000.00

Au Small Finance Bank Ltd AUBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Au Small Finance Bank Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 25.75 27.80 28.0021.55
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 22.25 23.30 27.3520.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 31.25 33.25 33.6026.50
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 17.60 19.95 22.5516.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 38.00 37.55 39.6032.30
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 14.00 16.45 18.0513.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 44.00 41.00 46.6039.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 11.20 12.50 14.5510.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 50.55 51.00 53.6046.10
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 8.65 10.10 11.558.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 42.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 6.70 8.05 9.156.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 195.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 5.35 6.20 7.205.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 77.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 4.35 5.00 5.703.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 85.20 81.00 85.5081.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 3.45 4.10 4.503.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 223.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 2.75 3.15 3.552.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 233.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 2.25 2.70 2.902.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 243.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 1.95 2.25 2.351.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 380.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 1.60 2.00 2.001.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 262.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 1.35 1.65 1.651.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 135.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 1.00 1.50 1.501.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 419.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 29 Oct 0.95 1.20 1.200.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 311.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 29 Oct 203.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa AUBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Au Small Finance Bank Ltd) Option chain analysis (AUBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa AUBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Au Small Finance Bank Ltd) Option chain analysis (AUBANK) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top