ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa TATACONSUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consumer Product Ltd) Option chain analysis (TATACONSUM) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa TATACONSUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consumer Product Ltd) Option chain analysis (TATACONSUM) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM

Lot size for TATA CONSUMER PRODUCT LTD TATACONSUM is 550

  TATACONSUM Most Active Call Put Options

TATACONSUM SPOT Price: 1000.20 as on 28 Oct, 2026

Tata Consumer Product Ltd (TATACONSUM) target & price

TATACONSUM Target Price
Target up: 1032
Target up: 1024.05
Target up: 1016.1
Target down: 989.1
Target down: 981.15
Target down: 973.2
Target down: 946.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
28 Wed Oct 20261000.20996.951005.00962.103.14 M
27 Tue Oct 20261000.00969.001000.00957.457.58 M
26 Mon Oct 2026936.50960.00960.00916.002.33 M
23 Fri Oct 2026963.90956.60968.60948.901.47 M
22 Thu Oct 2026959.80961.55963.40949.300.72 M
21 Wed Oct 2026970.65963.10972.80960.900.73 M
19 Mon Oct 2026966.50978.80978.85961.800.55 M
16 Fri Oct 2026978.90991.45994.85972.751.52 M
Munafa TATACONSUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consumer Product Ltd) Option chain analysis (TATACONSUM) 23 Mon November Expiry

TATACONSUM Option Chain Data Analysis for Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 990 1100 1020
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 990 1100 1020

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 980 900 990
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 900 980 990

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

TATACONSUM Option Chain Price Analysis for Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM at this time.

It appears as if Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Tata Consumer Product Ltd (TATACONSUM) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Tata Consumer Product Ltd is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1004.2, for a target of 984.3 or 967.7

Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Tata Consumer Product Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 22.65 18.45 24.1511.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 29.05 51.55 51.5528.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 18.40 16.85 19.658.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 34.95 47.60 61.3033.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 14.80 14.20 16.057.10
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 50.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 11.70 11.45 12.705.75
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 57.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 9.35 7.45 10.204.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 66.15 71.00 72.7566.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 7.40 5.50 7.953.65
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 74.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 5.75 3.75 6.253.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 72.40 103.40 103.4072.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 4.55 3.25 4.952.70
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 96.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 3.55 2.40 3.902.25
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 121.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.85 2.95 3.101.85
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 97.10 127.75 127.7596.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 2.30 1.85 2.301.75
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 138.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.80 1.15 1.901.15
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 85.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 1.05 1.50 1.500.95
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 154.50 154.20 154.50154.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 29.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 111.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.60 0.60 0.600.25
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 141.95 0.00 0.000.00

Tata Consumer Product Ltd TATACONSUM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Tata Consumer Product Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 27.45 24.70 29.2513.60
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 24.30 29.05 46.5022.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 33.05 25.80 34.8517.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 20.05 21.00 40.3019.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 39.00 37.85 41.2020.80
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 16.30 19.95 34.3015.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 45.25 32.00 47.7025.50
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 13.15 18.90 28.8512.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 53.45 31.90 55.5530.70
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 10.55 15.40 24.2510.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 61.20 49.75 63.6036.30
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 8.40 12.85 19.908.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 68.95 42.00 71.2542.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 6.85 10.95 16.256.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 77.55 71.95 80.1550.60
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 5.50 9.80 13.505.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 163.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 4.35 8.00 10.804.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 81.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 3.45 5.90 8.853.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 104.05 78.00 104.2074.05
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.85 5.10 7.202.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 96.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 2.30 5.85 5.852.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 198.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.95 4.45 4.851.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 112.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.50 3.20 3.951.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 216.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.30 2.00 3.351.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 89.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.15 2.00 2.801.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 235.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.00 2.20 2.201.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 254.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 1.40 1.15 1.401.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 273.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.75 1.00 1.650.70

Videos related to: Munafa TATACONSUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consumer Product Ltd) Option chain analysis (TATACONSUM) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa TATACONSUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Tata Consumer Product Ltd) Option chain analysis (TATACONSUM) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top