ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa POWERGRID (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (POWERGRID) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa POWERGRID (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (POWERGRID) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID

Lot size for POWER GRID CORP. LTD. POWERGRID is 1900

  POWERGRID Most Active Call Put Options

POWERGRID SPOT Price: 250.45 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (POWERGRID) target & price

POWERGRID Target Price
Target up: 256.45
Target up: 254.95
Target up: 253.45
Target down: 250.25
Target down: 248.75
Target down: 247.25
Target down: 244.05

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 2026250.45249.85253.25247.0511.85 M
15 Thu Oct 2026249.85248.20251.20247.7012.78 M
14 Wed Oct 2026248.95250.50251.20247.9013.54 M
13 Tue Oct 2026250.50248.10250.50245.0012.31 M
12 Mon Oct 2026249.00250.90251.90247.606.21 M
09 Fri Oct 2026249.15246.15251.10246.1511.52 M
08 Thu Oct 2026244.65253.95254.00244.6514.41 M
07 Wed Oct 2026253.05256.60256.65252.854.34 M
Munafa POWERGRID (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (POWERGRID) 27 Tue October Expiry

POWERGRID Option Chain Data Analysis for Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 270 265 260 257.50
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 270 265 260 257.50

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 270 250 260 265
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 270 250 260 265

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

POWERGRID Option Chain Price Analysis for Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID at this time.

It appears as if Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID gave a large move recently.

Stock of Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited (POWERGRID) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 249.8 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 257.83. However, stock will show a bearish move below 249.8.

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.65 3.00 3.801.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.95 6.05 6.603.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.80 1.85 2.551.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.35 7.90 8.204.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.20 1.20 1.750.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 0.85 1.150.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.50 9.75 12.757.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.45 0.800.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.65 10.40 11.6510.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.35 0.500.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.05 17.50 17.5012.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.25 0.350.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.30 17.00 17.0015.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.300.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 19.20 20.00 20.0017.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 22.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 24.10 24.10 24.1024.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 27.60 29.00 29.0027.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 24.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 34.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 20.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 39.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 23.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 36.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 4.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 27.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 48.15 48.35 48.3548.15

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited POWERGRID Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.90 3.85 5.252.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.60 3.05 4.902.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.55 5.20 7.053.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.70 2.75 3.501.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.50 6.95 9.005.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.15 1.80 2.350.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.70 1.10 1.550.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 11.65 10.25 13.208.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.70 1.050.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 37.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.45 0.650.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 54.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.450.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 15.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 22.50 20.10 22.5020.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 46.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 64.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 51.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 28.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 56.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 73.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 78.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 83.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Videos related to: Munafa POWERGRID (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (POWERGRID) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video The Truth Of Stock Markets That Everyone Is Hiding From You

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa POWERGRID (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited) Option chain analysis (POWERGRID) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top