ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa NATIONALUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Aluminium Company Limited) Option chain analysis (NATIONALUM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa NATIONALUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Aluminium Company Limited) Option chain analysis (NATIONALUM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM

Lot size for NATIONAL ALUMINIUM CO LTD NATIONALUM is 1875

  NATIONALUM Most Active Call Put Options

NATIONALUM SPOT Price: 318.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

National Aluminium Company Limited (NATIONALUM) target & price

NATIONALUM Target Price
Target up: 327.07
Target up: 322.53
Target up: 321.13
Target up: 319.72
Target down: 315.18
Target down: 313.78
Target down: 312.37

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 2026318.00324.25324.25316.902.83 M
16 Fri Oct 2026324.25318.35326.95317.505.18 M
15 Thu Oct 2026318.40315.05318.80310.454.48 M
14 Wed Oct 2026323.15321.00327.00319.055.18 M
13 Tue Oct 2026321.00314.00321.00310.804.83 M
12 Mon Oct 2026310.80316.60319.20310.803.5 M
09 Fri Oct 2026315.90314.10317.95309.902.96 M
08 Thu Oct 2026313.10321.40322.00311.105.01 M
Munafa NATIONALUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Aluminium Company Limited) Option chain analysis (NATIONALUM) 27 Tue October Expiry

NATIONALUM Option Chain Data Analysis for National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 350 330 360 340
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 350 330 360 340

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 330 310 350 320
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 330 310 350 320

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

NATIONALUM Option Chain Price Analysis for National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM at this time.

It appears as if National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM gave a large move recently.

Stock of National Aluminium Company Limited (NATIONALUM) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of National Aluminium Company Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if National Aluminium Company Limited stays below 318.3, but if it comes above 318.3, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 318.3, then use 318.3 as stoploss and 298.3 as target. However if you take a buy trade in National Aluminium Company Limited, then use 318.3 as stoploss and 335 as target.

National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of National Aluminium Company Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.35 8.65 9.405.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.05 5.50 7.404.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.40 5.30 6.403.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.95 7.65 10.506.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.05 3.10 4.102.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 13.75 10.90 14.009.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.35 2.65 2.651.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 17.60 16.00 17.6516.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.90 1.60 1.850.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 22.50 19.50 22.8019.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 1.25 1.250.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 29.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 0.80 0.800.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 32.00 29.85 32.0028.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.50 0.500.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 33.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.400.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 41.05 38.00 41.0538.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 29.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.25 0.250.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 52.00 52.00 52.0052.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 36.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.200.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 59.80 60.75 60.7559.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 71.50 68.00 71.7068.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 79.00 79.00 79.0079.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 85.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 94.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 113.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 89.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 137.75 0.00 0.000.00

National Aluminium Company Limited NATIONALUM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of National Aluminium Company Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.05 12.15 12.157.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.65 3.05 4.952.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 11.30 15.00 15.9011.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.10 2.15 3.251.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 21.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.90 1.30 2.001.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 19.90 23.75 24.1519.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.20 1.10 1.300.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 55.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.75 0.65 0.750.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 112.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.50 1.250.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 64.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.350.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 68.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.300.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 73.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 123.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.15 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 84.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Videos related to: Munafa NATIONALUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Aluminium Company Limited) Option chain analysis (NATIONALUM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa NATIONALUM (target) price & Options chain analysis (National Aluminium Company Limited) Option chain analysis (NATIONALUM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top