ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa INDHOTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Indian Hotels Company Limited) Option chain analysis (INDHOTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa INDHOTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Indian Hotels Company Limited) Option chain analysis (INDHOTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL

Lot size for THE INDIAN HOTELS CO. LTD INDHOTEL is 1000

  INDHOTEL Most Active Call Put Options

INDHOTEL SPOT Price: 795.50 as on 26 Oct, 2026

The Indian Hotels Company Limited (INDHOTEL) target & price

INDHOTEL Target Price
Target up: 816.4
Target up: 811.18
Target up: 805.95
Target down: 785.2
Target down: 779.98
Target down: 774.75
Target down: 754

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026795.50779.10795.65764.456.21 M
23 Fri Oct 2026781.75786.80794.20764.6511.62 M
22 Thu Oct 2026782.30762.50794.65747.9521.08 M
21 Wed Oct 2026753.00760.30767.85743.455.03 M
19 Mon Oct 2026760.00773.15775.00756.553.71 M
16 Fri Oct 2026772.10746.50776.15744.359.34 M
15 Thu Oct 2026741.45730.00752.55728.305.01 M
14 Wed Oct 2026725.40723.05730.00716.801.68 M
Munafa INDHOTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Indian Hotels Company Limited) Option chain analysis (INDHOTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

INDHOTEL Option Chain Data Analysis for The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 800 810 820 790
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 800 790 810 820

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 730 720 750 780
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 730 750 720 740

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of The Indian Hotels Company Limited might not be profitable.

INDHOTEL Option Chain Price Analysis for The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL at this time.

It appears as if The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL gave a large move recently.

Stock of The Indian Hotels Company Limited (INDHOTEL) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

Although my analysis for The Indian Hotels Company Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 795.3, for a target of 764.2 or 738.28

The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of The Indian Hotels Company Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.45 1.50 3.950.45
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 13.65 28.75 28.7511.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.40 0.55 1.400.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 23.55 31.75 31.7518.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.40 0.450.15
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 37.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 102.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 65.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 7.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 118.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 126.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 5.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 136.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 11.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 143.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 154.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 8.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 121.00 120.00 121.00120.00

The Indian Hotels Company Limited INDHOTEL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of The Indian Hotels Company Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3.55 2.55 8.251.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 5.75 26.25 26.255.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 9.45 4.60 15.002.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.75 9.95 17.951.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 18.30 9.40 23.604.50
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 5.45 11.000.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 27.80 16.00 32.909.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 2.70 5.850.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 38.35 23.85 42.4516.80
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 1.10 2.800.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 47.95 26.70 50.3526.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.85 1.350.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 63.15 44.00 63.1544.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.55 0.750.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 68.00 61.45 72.5059.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.45 0.450.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 78.00 78.00 78.9577.50
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.300.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 88.05 79.00 89.0079.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 33.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 60.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 57.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 105.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 84.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 115.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 152.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 7.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 151.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 4.95 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa INDHOTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Indian Hotels Company Limited) Option chain analysis (INDHOTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa INDHOTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (The Indian Hotels Company Limited) Option chain analysis (INDHOTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top