ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HINDUNILVR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Unilever Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDUNILVR) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa HINDUNILVR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Unilever Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDUNILVR) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR

Lot size for HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD. HINDUNILVR is 300

  HINDUNILVR Most Active Call Put Options

HINDUNILVR SPOT Price: 1864.60 as on 30 Oct, 2026

Hindustan Unilever Limited (HINDUNILVR) target & price

HINDUNILVR Target Price
Target up: 1881.93
Target up: 1877.6
Target up: 1873.27
Target down: 1856.83
Target down: 1852.5
Target down: 1848.17
Target down: 1831.73

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 20261864.601858.001865.501840.401.6 M
29 Thu Oct 20261858.201812.801878.601804.002.65 M
28 Wed Oct 20261815.801811.801861.201765.503.36 M
27 Tue Oct 20261818.001809.001818.001758.203.8 M
26 Mon Oct 20261818.601809.101818.601783.200.67 M
23 Fri Oct 20261814.701833.901835.001781.101.19 M
22 Thu Oct 20261828.301841.001844.901810.601.01 M
21 Wed Oct 20261850.201854.001869.701833.000.66 M
Munafa HINDUNILVR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Unilever Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDUNILVR) 23 Mon November Expiry

HINDUNILVR Option Chain Data Analysis for Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2000 1900 1800 1880
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2000 1900 1800 1880

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1800 2100 1700 1780
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1800 2100 1700 1760

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Hindustan Unilever Limited might not be profitable.

HINDUNILVR Option Chain Price Analysis for Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR at this time.

It appears as if Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR gave a large move recently.

Stock of Hindustan Unilever Limited (HINDUNILVR) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Hindustan Unilever Limited is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 1879.9 or till 1913.3. Use a stoploss of 1852.02 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 1824.17

Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindustan Unilever Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 20.95 24.90 24.9516.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 56.25 59.95 68.4551.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 15.50 19.50 19.5012.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 69.20 75.00 82.8066.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 11.40 11.15 13.659.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 86.30 82.10 86.3082.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 8.45 9.65 10.357.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 100.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 6.40 8.50 8.505.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 109.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 5.00 5.60 6.254.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 141.75 141.75 141.75141.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.10 5.70 5.753.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 155.35 162.00 171.65152.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.10 3.75 3.752.70
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 241.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.55 2.85 2.852.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 193.05 193.05 193.05193.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.80 2.60 2.601.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 275.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.75 1.55 2.201.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 231.00 230.00 232.00227.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.45 1.55 1.851.15
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 253.00 260.00 270.00253.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.35 1.25 1.751.15
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 356.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.95 0.75 1.050.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 310.00 323.30 326.60310.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.80 0.80 0.900.75
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 194.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.45 0.60 0.800.40
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 224.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 26.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 287.85 0.00 0.000.00

Hindustan Unilever Limited HINDUNILVR Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindustan Unilever Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 28.65 30.00 32.1523.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 43.15 44.00 54.5039.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 37.90 39.00 42.3030.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 31.95 34.95 42.2029.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 49.60 45.70 54.0039.85
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 24.05 24.30 32.0022.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 63.00 68.00 68.0051.95
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 17.60 18.20 23.7515.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 78.90 78.80 81.9065.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 12.80 13.00 17.5011.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 94.60 90.00 99.6081.70
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 9.15 13.95 13.958.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 110.00 107.05 111.00107.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.65 7.75 9.156.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 140.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.85 5.45 6.554.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 150.00 145.00 152.00137.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.55 3.95 4.753.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 158.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.60 3.20 3.452.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 178.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.95 2.05 2.501.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 137.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.45 1.70 1.801.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 263.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.00 1.45 1.450.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 235.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.85 0.95 1.100.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 204.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.50 0.65 0.750.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 308.30 310.75 310.75308.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.50 0.80 1.000.40

Videos related to: Munafa HINDUNILVR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Unilever Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDUNILVR) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HINDUNILVR (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Unilever Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDUNILVR) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top