ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd) Option chain analysis (HAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa HAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd) Option chain analysis (HAL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL

Lot size for HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LTD HAL is 150

  HAL Most Active Call Put Options

HAL SPOT Price: 4725.00 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd (HAL) target & price

HAL Target Price
Target up: 4957.07
Target up: 4841.03
Target up: 4809.85
Target up: 4778.67
Target down: 4662.63
Target down: 4631.45
Target down: 4600.27

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20264725.004874.404894.704716.301.04 M
22 Thu Oct 20264875.004790.004901.904765.200.91 M
21 Wed Oct 20264854.404948.804969.204825.000.69 M
19 Mon Oct 20264959.004980.005012.004923.000.58 M
16 Fri Oct 20264989.004920.004989.004906.600.94 M
15 Thu Oct 20264910.004910.004951.004862.000.8 M
14 Wed Oct 20264933.004872.004948.704872.000.73 M
13 Tue Oct 20264869.004760.004875.004720.000.61 M
Munafa HAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd) Option chain analysis (HAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

HAL Option Chain Data Analysis for Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5000 5100 4900 5200
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5000 5100 4700 5200

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4600 4500 4650 5000
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4700 4800 4600 5000

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

HAL Option Chain Price Analysis for Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL at this time.

It appears as if Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd (HAL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 4657.7 or till 4513.8. Use a stoploss of 4777.51 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 4897.37

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 37.30 123.75 123.7532.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 54.15 11.85 62.3511.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 22.00 90.00 105.0017.95
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 88.35 25.00 100.0021.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.30 69.60 73.6010.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 130.50 43.85 142.8537.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 8.40 39.95 47.056.75
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 175.85 66.05 184.1062.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.80 22.05 29.954.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 221.45 85.00 234.3085.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.10 15.35 18.553.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 275.85 210.00 279.10205.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.55 9.40 9.802.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 178.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.90 7.70 8.101.75
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 347.85 240.00 347.85240.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.30 3.75 4.501.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 211.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 2.20 2.900.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 455.00 451.90 455.50400.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 3.30 3.300.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 350.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.70 1.050.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 570.00 570.00 570.00570.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.90 0.900.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 391.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.850.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 630.00 630.00 630.00630.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.60 1.100.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 685.00 685.00 685.00685.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.75 1.050.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 747.05 710.00 747.05710.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 1.50 1.500.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 878.00 878.00 878.00878.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 64.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1078.65 0.00 0.000.00

Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd HAL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 62.60 148.05 148.0554.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 29.15 7.20 35.705.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 98.70 170.30 170.3088.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.70 1.45 17.301.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 145.25 187.00 199.80134.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.25 3.10 9.402.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 207.65 323.10 327.35193.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.85 2.20 5.352.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 225.70 302.00 302.00225.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.10 2.10 3.401.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 325.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.70 1.85 3.201.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 440.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.35 0.95 1.900.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 668.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.30 1.40 1.701.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 560.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 1.50 1.950.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 748.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.55 1.00 2.000.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 720.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 1.05 1.600.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 832.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 6.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 651.00 670.00 670.00651.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.45 1.00 1.750.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 745.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 0.85 1.600.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 900.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 65.15 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa HAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd) Option chain analysis (HAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd) Option chain analysis (HAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top