ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BRITANNIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Britannia Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (BRITANNIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BRITANNIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Britannia Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (BRITANNIA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA

Lot size for BRITANNIA INDUSTRIES LTD BRITANNIA is 125

  BRITANNIA Most Active Call Put Options

BRITANNIA SPOT Price: 4537.90 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Britannia Industries Limited (BRITANNIA) target & price

BRITANNIA Target Price
Target up: 4682.23
Target up: 4610.07
Target up: 4586.3
Target up: 4562.53
Target down: 4490.37
Target down: 4466.6
Target down: 4442.83

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20264537.904630.004634.704515.000.22 M
22 Thu Oct 20264625.004665.204667.104596.900.24 M
21 Wed Oct 20264683.604675.004730.004649.700.26 M
19 Mon Oct 20264705.004774.004787.904703.900.13 M
16 Fri Oct 20264764.004850.804850.804764.000.29 M
15 Thu Oct 20264850.004910.004964.004781.800.3 M
14 Wed Oct 20264928.004806.004928.004781.100.32 M
13 Tue Oct 20264801.304779.904824.004760.100.07 M
Munafa BRITANNIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Britannia Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (BRITANNIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

BRITANNIA Option Chain Data Analysis for Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5200 5100 5000 4900
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 5200 5100 5000 4900

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4400 4500 4300 5000
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 4400 4500 4300 5000

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BRITANNIA Option Chain Price Analysis for Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA at this time.

It appears as if Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Britannia Industries Limited (BRITANNIA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Britannia Industries Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 4574.6, for a target of 4693.8 or 4793.21

Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Britannia Industries Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 31.05 50.00 51.2027.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 46.15 15.55 53.3513.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 16.40 52.00 52.0014.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 80.10 33.45 92.1028.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 8.65 25.40 35.007.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 121.40 56.30 133.5551.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.65 12.50 17.404.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 166.00 110.00 182.0094.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.10 7.40 9.652.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 218.25 155.00 230.00143.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.85 5.30 5.301.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 268.15 190.00 279.20190.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.50 1.80 2.351.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 314.45 295.00 316.90292.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.40 1.65 1.750.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 375.05 295.00 375.50295.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 1.40 1.450.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 398.10 350.00 404.55350.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 1.65 1.650.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 466.50 390.00 481.25390.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.60 0.850.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 432.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.65 1.050.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 577.15 545.00 578.00545.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.70 0.800.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 606.25 591.55 606.25589.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.45 0.450.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 669.15 636.00 679.00623.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 460.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.35 0.550.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 775.80 733.50 775.80733.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.90 1.75 1.901.75
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 444.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 0.50 0.700.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 795.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 801.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 835.00 0.00 0.000.00

Britannia Industries Limited BRITANNIA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Britannia Industries Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 57.40 117.15 132.1052.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 25.50 8.15 31.805.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 983.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.55 2.10 12.252.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1151.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.80 1.00 4.000.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1080.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.15 0.35 1.550.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1246.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.15 0.850.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1178.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1343.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1276.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1441.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.10 0.350.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1539.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1572.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BRITANNIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Britannia Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (BRITANNIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BRITANNIA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Britannia Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (BRITANNIA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top