ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PATANJALI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Patanjali Foods Limited) Option chain analysis (PATANJALI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PATANJALI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Patanjali Foods Limited) Option chain analysis (PATANJALI) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI

Lot size for PATANJALI FOODS LIMITED PATANJALI is 1075

  PATANJALI Most Active Call Put Options

PATANJALI SPOT Price: 364.80 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Patanjali Foods Limited (PATANJALI) target & price

PATANJALI Target Price
Target up: 371.3
Target up: 368.05
Target up: 365.9
Target down: 363.75
Target down: 360.5
Target down: 358.35
Target down: 356.2

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 2026364.80367.00367.00359.454.01 M
16 Fri Oct 2026367.30366.00368.25363.602.11 M
15 Thu Oct 2026365.65369.00370.75363.602.22 M
14 Wed Oct 2026368.75368.00368.75362.303.44 M
13 Tue Oct 2026367.50360.25367.50357.701.99 M
12 Mon Oct 2026361.35359.95361.50356.201.4 M
09 Fri Oct 2026360.45354.80360.45353.751.76 M
08 Thu Oct 2026355.00360.25361.05350.003.09 M
Munafa PATANJALI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Patanjali Foods Limited) Option chain analysis (PATANJALI) 27 Tue October Expiry

PATANJALI Option Chain Data Analysis for Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 360 430 380
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 360 430 380

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 350 360 355 340
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 350 400 360 355

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

PATANJALI Option Chain Price Analysis for Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI at this time.

It appears as if Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI gave a large move recently.

Stock of Patanjali Foods Limited (PATANJALI) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Patanjali Foods Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 355.9 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 374.46. However, stock will show a bearish move below 355.9.

Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Patanjali Foods Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.60 7.70 8.855.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.75 9.75 10.556.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.70 6.25 6.353.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.80 11.00 14.059.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.30 4.55 4.602.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 14.50 15.95 17.4013.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.35 3.95 3.951.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 18.55 19.00 19.7016.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.65 2.20 2.201.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 22.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.25 1.70 1.701.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 27.00 28.00 31.2024.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.05 1.20 1.200.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 31.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 1.05 1.050.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 36.95 37.00 40.6034.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.70 0.750.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 46.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.60 0.600.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 44.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.35 0.500.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 61.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.35 0.450.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 61.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.30 0.350.30
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 72.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.350.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 31.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 81.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 79.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 1.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 90.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 88.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 100.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 112.00 0.00 0.000.00

Patanjali Foods Limited PATANJALI Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Patanjali Foods Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 9.25 10.95 11.006.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.35 6.10 7.604.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 14.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.55 4.60 5.153.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 16.05 16.40 18.2013.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.30 2.80 3.602.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 20.25 22.00 22.2519.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.45 1.85 2.251.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 24.65 26.00 26.8523.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.00 1.25 1.550.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 30.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 0.80 1.000.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 33.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.70 0.750.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 37.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.550.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 39.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.45 0.450.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 44.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.35 0.350.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 46.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.30 0.350.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 52.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 80.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 61.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 2.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 61.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 4.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 70.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15

Videos related to: Munafa PATANJALI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Patanjali Foods Limited) Option chain analysis (PATANJALI) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PATANJALI (target) price & Options chain analysis (Patanjali Foods Limited) Option chain analysis (PATANJALI) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top