ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa JSWENERGY (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Energy Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWENERGY) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa JSWENERGY (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Energy Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWENERGY) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY

Lot size for JSW ENERGY LIMITED JSWENERGY is 1075

  JSWENERGY Most Active Call Put Options

JSWENERGY SPOT Price: 478.95 as on 15 Oct, 2026

JSW Energy Limited (JSWENERGY) target & price

JSWENERGY Target Price
Target up: 495.52
Target up: 487.23
Target up: 484.48
Target up: 481.72
Target down: 473.43
Target down: 470.68
Target down: 467.92

Date Close Open High Low Volume
15 Thu Oct 2026478.95490.00490.00476.202.55 M
14 Wed Oct 2026490.30461.15490.50460.558.05 M
13 Tue Oct 2026460.50465.80469.50457.502.7 M
12 Mon Oct 2026467.35465.50472.80462.201.56 M
09 Fri Oct 2026462.30467.15468.90461.001.02 M
08 Thu Oct 2026466.85484.05484.50465.001.64 M
07 Wed Oct 2026485.45494.90494.90481.452.34 M
06 Tue Oct 2026494.90492.00505.20490.653.95 M
Munafa JSWENERGY (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Energy Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWENERGY) 27 Tue October Expiry

JSWENERGY Option Chain Data Analysis for JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 500 480 520 490
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 500 490 510 480

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of JSW Energy Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 600 480 460 470
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 480 460 600 470

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

JSWENERGY Option Chain Price Analysis for JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY at this time.

It appears as if JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY gave a large move recently.

Stock of JSW Energy Limited (JSWENERGY) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of JSW Energy Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 474.7 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 494.24. However, stock will show a bearish move below 474.7.

JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of JSW Energy Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 12.05 17.05 18.0011.35
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 11.65 8.20 12.157.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 7.70 13.25 13.257.20
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 17.20 12.45 18.0011.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 4.80 8.90 9.004.55
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 25.00 18.95 25.0017.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 2.95 5.50 5.502.75
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 24.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 1.75 3.55 3.701.70
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 39.00 35.00 39.0035.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 1.10 2.05 2.051.05
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 60.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.70 1.45 1.450.65
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 64.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.50 0.95 0.950.45
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 68.50 61.35 68.5061.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.35 0.40 0.500.30
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 57.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.30 0.40 0.400.30
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 96.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.15 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 113.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 22.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 60.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 112.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.350.35
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 106.75 0.00 0.000.00

JSW Energy Limited JSWENERGY Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of JSW Energy Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 17.75 22.50 24.6517.10
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 7.40 5.00 7.754.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 25.75 31.00 32.2525.75
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 4.45 3.05 4.602.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 42.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 2.60 1.90 2.651.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 117.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 1.45 1.10 1.450.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 125.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 0.70 0.65 0.750.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 49.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 0.55 0.40 0.550.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 143.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 1.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 59.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.200.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 15 Oct 171.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 15 Oct 1.30 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa JSWENERGY (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Energy Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWENERGY) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa JSWENERGY (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Energy Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWENERGY) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top