ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa JINDALSTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Jindal Steel & Power Limited) Option chain analysis (JINDALSTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa JINDALSTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Jindal Steel & Power Limited) Option chain analysis (JINDALSTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL

Lot size for JINDAL STEEL LIMITED JINDALSTEL is 625

  JINDALSTEL Most Active Call Put Options

JINDALSTEL SPOT Price: 1028.00 as on 21 Oct, 2026

Jindal Steel & Power Limited (JINDALSTEL) target & price

JINDALSTEL Target Price
Target up: 1060.6
Target up: 1044.3
Target up: 1037.8
Target up: 1031.3
Target down: 1015
Target down: 1008.5
Target down: 1002

Date Close Open High Low Volume
21 Wed Oct 20261028.001044.001047.601018.301.16 M
19 Mon Oct 20261041.801042.001053.801032.700.94 M
16 Fri Oct 20261045.201039.001053.901028.201.1 M
15 Thu Oct 20261030.001025.001037.301014.900.93 M
14 Wed Oct 20261029.201034.001035.401020.000.52 M
13 Tue Oct 20261031.701012.501031.701003.500.55 M
12 Mon Oct 20261012.501026.001040.001005.401.27 M
09 Fri Oct 20261016.701014.701029.201006.101.39 M
Munafa JINDALSTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Jindal Steel & Power Limited) Option chain analysis (JINDALSTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

JINDALSTEL Option Chain Data Analysis for Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1060 1080 1140
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1100 1060 1080 1140

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 1060 1020 1140
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 1060 1020 1140

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

JINDALSTEL Option Chain Price Analysis for Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL at this time.

It appears as if Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Jindal Steel & Power Limited (JINDALSTEL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Jindal Steel & Power Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1025.8 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1081.66. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1025.8.

Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Jindal Steel & Power Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 22.40 24.35 31.4521.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 21.95 23.00 23.2014.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 13.15 13.55 19.9012.50
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 32.15 29.85 33.3022.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 7.50 10.00 11.707.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 46.00 36.70 46.0034.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.05 4.20 6.703.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 62.25 52.50 62.2551.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.15 2.95 3.751.95
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 69.00 69.35 69.3569.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.25 1.85 2.101.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 97.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 1.20 1.200.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 119.50 119.00 120.00119.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.55 0.65 0.800.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 160.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.30 0.550.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 166.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 195.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 70.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.70 0.700.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 173.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 222.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 155.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.500.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 257.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 264.45 0.00 0.000.00

Jindal Steel & Power Limited JINDALSTEL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Jindal Steel & Power Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 34.95 37.50 45.2033.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 14.05 14.55 14.659.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 49.05 58.00 60.5048.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.30 8.95 9.655.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 69.00 69.00 69.0069.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.10 4.05 5.302.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 137.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.90 3.65 3.751.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 228.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.55 1.70 1.701.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 166.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.85 1.10 1.150.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 265.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.30 0.60 0.600.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 198.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 303.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 233.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Videos related to: Munafa JINDALSTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Jindal Steel & Power Limited) Option chain analysis (JINDALSTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa JINDALSTEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Jindal Steel & Power Limited) Option chain analysis (JINDALSTEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top