ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa HINDALCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindalco Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDALCO) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa HINDALCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindalco Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDALCO) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO

Lot size for HINDALCO INDUSTRIES LTD HINDALCO is 700

  HINDALCO Most Active Call Put Options

HINDALCO SPOT Price: 884.70 as on 30 Oct, 2026

Hindalco Industries Limited (HINDALCO) target & price

HINDALCO Target Price
Target up: 900.83
Target up: 896.8
Target up: 892.77
Target down: 884.43
Target down: 880.4
Target down: 876.37
Target down: 868.03

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 2026884.70882.30892.50876.102.77 M
29 Thu Oct 2026886.30891.00893.40880.005 M
28 Wed Oct 2026893.75895.00901.00890.452.99 M
27 Tue Oct 2026891.20881.00894.50881.003.78 M
26 Mon Oct 2026885.65862.00891.65851.104.05 M
23 Fri Oct 2026869.85871.05873.75852.007.67 M
22 Thu Oct 2026885.60880.00892.05870.003.62 M
21 Wed Oct 2026892.85902.00912.05885.003.26 M
Munafa HINDALCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindalco Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDALCO) 23 Mon November Expiry

HINDALCO Option Chain Data Analysis for Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 900 950 890 880
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 900 950 890 920

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 900 890 800 940
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 900 890 940 800

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

HINDALCO Option Chain Price Analysis for Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO at this time.

It appears as if Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO gave a large move recently.

Stock of Hindalco Industries Limited (HINDALCO) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Hindalco Industries Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 879.5 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 899.08. However, stock will show a bearish move below 879.5.

Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindalco Industries Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 27.25 24.75 30.5523.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 27.05 30.00 31.6023.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 22.45 21.95 25.6018.90
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 32.40 35.70 37.5028.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 18.25 16.65 21.0015.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 37.85 40.70 43.9533.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 14.75 14.00 17.0012.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 44.35 46.95 50.2540.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 11.70 10.75 13.609.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 50.95 49.00 53.1549.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 9.20 8.45 10.907.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 58.40 56.00 60.6053.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 7.20 7.00 8.706.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 66.60 70.00 70.0062.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 5.60 5.50 6.754.85
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 73.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.25 4.10 5.253.85
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 66.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.30 3.25 4.102.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 88.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.55 2.55 3.252.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 66.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.00 2.00 2.601.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 112.05 113.00 113.00112.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.60 1.65 2.051.55
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 71.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.25 1.35 1.601.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 121.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.20 1.15 1.301.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 136.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.90 0.95 1.100.90
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 146.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.65 0.85 0.850.65
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 168.95 171.00 171.00165.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.55 0.55 0.600.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 190.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 51.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 104.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 39.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 130.85 0.00 0.000.00

Hindalco Industries Limited HINDALCO Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Hindalco Industries Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 32.55 29.95 36.4527.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 22.55 25.00 26.8019.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 38.55 35.55 42.8033.85
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 18.65 20.00 22.1516.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 45.10 42.00 48.8539.65
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 15.15 16.35 18.1012.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 52.15 49.00 55.9549.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 12.20 13.15 14.8010.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 59.55 62.40 62.4058.25
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 9.70 11.15 11.808.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 67.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 7.75 8.95 9.506.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 149.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.05 7.15 7.505.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 68.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.75 5.70 5.754.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 98.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.75 4.65 4.753.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 175.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.85 3.65 3.652.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 185.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.25 2.70 2.851.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 194.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.70 2.25 2.251.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 303.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.35 1.70 1.701.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 161.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.95 1.15 1.150.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 342.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa HINDALCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindalco Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDALCO) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa HINDALCO (target) price & Options chain analysis (Hindalco Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (HINDALCO) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top