ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa DELHIVERY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Delhivery Limited) Option chain analysis (DELHIVERY) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa DELHIVERY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Delhivery Limited) Option chain analysis (DELHIVERY) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY

Lot size for DELHIVERY LIMITED DELHIVERY is 2075

  DELHIVERY Most Active Call Put Options

DELHIVERY SPOT Price: 389.10 as on 21 Oct, 2026

Delhivery Limited (DELHIVERY) target & price

DELHIVERY Target Price
Target up: 408.57
Target up: 398.83
Target up: 395.45
Target up: 392.07
Target down: 382.33
Target down: 378.95
Target down: 375.57

Date Close Open High Low Volume
21 Wed Oct 2026389.10400.35401.80385.302.01 M
19 Mon Oct 2026400.00403.10404.80396.401.22 M
16 Fri Oct 2026407.50411.70412.10403.551.22 M
15 Thu Oct 2026410.40413.00413.85406.401.7 M
14 Wed Oct 2026409.15414.85415.00408.702.04 M
13 Tue Oct 2026416.40411.70416.40405.601.81 M
12 Mon Oct 2026412.15400.95424.50400.9510.53 M
09 Fri Oct 2026400.50400.00403.00393.901.48 M
Munafa DELHIVERY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Delhivery Limited) Option chain analysis (DELHIVERY) 27 Tue October Expiry

DELHIVERY Option Chain Data Analysis for Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 430 420 400 410
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 430 420 400 415

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 390 410 400 420
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 390 410 400 420

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

DELHIVERY Option Chain Price Analysis for Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY at this time.

It appears as if Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY gave a large move recently.

Stock of Delhivery Limited (DELHIVERY) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Delhivery Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 384.2, for a target of 398.2 or 409.88

Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Delhivery Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 4.85 12.00 12.004.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 5.95 3.50 7.503.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 2.80 9.00 9.052.40
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 9.10 3.10 10.252.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 1.50 6.75 8.051.25
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 12.80 6.00 14.204.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.95 4.65 5.400.85
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 16.80 8.00 18.657.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.60 3.10 3.100.55
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 21.85 11.10 24.0011.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.35 1.60 2.050.30
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 26.90 19.10 27.3519.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.25 1.30 1.300.20
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 31.55 20.25 33.8019.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.65 0.650.15
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 27.00 27.00 27.0027.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.350.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 40.70 32.90 41.5029.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 34.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 41.00 41.00 41.0041.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.250.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 35.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 62.00 59.65 62.0059.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 47.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 43.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 66.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 46.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 41.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 64.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 15.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 47.85 0.00 0.000.00

Delhivery Limited DELHIVERY Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Delhivery Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 7.40 9.85 9.856.35
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 3.65 1.35 4.701.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 11.15 23.30 23.3010.25
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 2.10 0.90 3.050.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 80.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 1.15 0.60 1.700.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 111.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.70 0.45 1.100.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 89.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.50 0.30 0.600.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 120.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.500.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 98.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 53.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.30 0.10 0.450.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 21 Oct 138.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 21 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Videos related to: Munafa DELHIVERY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Delhivery Limited) Option chain analysis (DELHIVERY) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa DELHIVERY (target) price & Options chain analysis (Delhivery Limited) Option chain analysis (DELHIVERY) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top