ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa COLPAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (COLPAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa COLPAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (COLPAL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL

Lot size for COLGATE PALMOLIVE LTD. COLPAL is 275

  COLPAL Most Active Call Put Options

COLPAL SPOT Price: 1770.90 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited (COLPAL) target & price

COLPAL Target Price
Target up: 1803.3
Target up: 1787.1
Target up: 1779.2
Target up: 1771.3
Target down: 1755.1
Target down: 1747.2
Target down: 1739.3

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261770.901781.101787.501755.500.42 M
15 Thu Oct 20261781.101810.501836.601764.000.5 M
14 Wed Oct 20261826.401791.101826.401782.100.44 M
13 Tue Oct 20261801.001773.301813.201766.900.36 M
12 Mon Oct 20261767.001826.401829.401767.000.77 M
09 Fri Oct 20261817.801736.201868.901736.203.6 M
08 Thu Oct 20261735.701760.201782.001735.700.23 M
07 Wed Oct 20261757.401800.901800.901757.400.18 M
Munafa COLPAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (COLPAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

COLPAL Option Chain Data Analysis for Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1900 2000 1800 1920
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1900 2000 1800 1920

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2000 1840 1760 1900
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2000 1840 1760 1780

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited might not be profitable.

COLPAL Option Chain Price Analysis for Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL at this time.

It appears as if Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited (COLPAL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1759.7 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1812.36. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1759.7.

Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 34.60 46.95 46.9533.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 48.10 42.70 52.5041.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 26.35 35.85 36.5025.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 59.00 59.20 64.9051.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 19.20 26.40 26.5018.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 72.00 78.40 78.4065.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.45 19.95 19.9513.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 86.60 88.00 88.4084.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.50 15.80 16.409.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 97.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.85 11.75 12.507.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 112.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.65 10.25 10.305.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 139.00 130.00 140.00130.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.10 4.45 5.753.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 149.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.05 4.50 4.852.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 106.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.40 2.35 3.152.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 128.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.10 2.90 2.902.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 177.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.75 2.55 2.551.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 223.20 223.20 223.20223.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.50 1.05 1.601.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 257.95 257.95 257.95257.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.00 2.45 2.451.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 187.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.90 1.00 1.000.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 270.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 274.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.70 0.55 0.700.55
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 243.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 100.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.500.50
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 120.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.20 0.70 1.250.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 430.00 436.55 436.55423.85

Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited COLPAL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 44.35 55.55 55.5542.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 38.10 33.50 42.0031.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 59.00 67.05 69.2558.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 29.05 25.60 33.0523.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 87.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 22.05 20.40 25.0518.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 94.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.55 15.65 19.1513.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 224.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.90 14.00 14.0510.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 244.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.65 9.80 10.407.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 525.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.20 7.90 7.905.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 145.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.25 3.40 4.453.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 200.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.95 3.05 3.702.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 253.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 254.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 641.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.80 1.600.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 627.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.35 0.550.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 719.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa COLPAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (COLPAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa COLPAL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Colgate Palmolive (India) Limited) Option chain analysis (COLPAL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top