ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Electronics Limited) Option chain analysis (BEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Electronics Limited) Option chain analysis (BEL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bharat Electronics Limited BEL

Lot size for BHARAT ELECTRONICS LTD BEL is 1425

  BEL Most Active Call Put Options

BEL SPOT Price: 363.00 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) target & price

BEL Target Price
Target up: 369.53
Target up: 367.9
Target up: 366.27
Target down: 361.23
Target down: 359.6
Target down: 357.97
Target down: 352.93

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026363.00361.00364.50356.209.05 M
23 Fri Oct 2026362.00366.00366.45354.559.18 M
22 Thu Oct 2026364.50369.55369.55361.708.18 M
21 Wed Oct 2026371.20377.20377.80366.808.42 M
19 Mon Oct 2026377.20376.00380.50374.555.42 M
16 Fri Oct 2026376.85380.40381.15376.709.14 M
15 Thu Oct 2026380.40380.45382.50377.309.1 M
14 Wed Oct 2026382.35383.50383.85379.059.71 M
Munafa BEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Electronics Limited) Option chain analysis (BEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

BEL Option Chain Data Analysis for Bharat Electronics Limited BEL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 390 385 380
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 400 390 380 385

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bharat Electronics Limited BEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 390 380 385 400
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 390 380 400 385

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bharat Electronics Limited BEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

BEL Option Chain Price Analysis for Bharat Electronics Limited BEL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bharat Electronics Limited BEL at this time.

It appears as if Bharat Electronics Limited BEL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Bharat Electronics Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Bharat Electronics Limited stays below 368.8, but if it comes above 368.8, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 368.8, then use 368.8 as stoploss and 357.9 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Bharat Electronics Limited, then use 368.8 as stoploss and 377.78 as target.

Bharat Electronics Limited BEL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Electronics Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.55 1.35 2.250.65
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.45 7.00 9.052.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.55 0.60 0.850.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 6.80 11.70 13.606.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.45 0.450.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 11.50 15.00 18.3010.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.250.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 16.50 20.40 23.3515.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 21.15 26.30 28.0020.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 26.30 31.55 33.7525.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 31.80 35.75 38.0031.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 36.25 40.10 43.4535.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 41.00 48.45 48.4541.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 46.20 51.55 53.5045.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 51.70 56.20 57.0551.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 56.20 62.20 63.5056.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 61.50 66.00 67.5061.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 66.50 72.05 73.0065.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 71.00 72.40 72.4071.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 76.30 81.00 81.9075.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 87.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 87.00 93.00 93.0085.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 64.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 96.00 103.00 103.5096.00

Bharat Electronics Limited BEL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bharat Electronics Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4.70 3.05 5.401.80
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.75 3.80 5.200.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 9.20 5.85 10.004.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.30 1.55 2.550.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 13.85 10.40 14.557.85
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 1.05 1.150.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 31.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.500.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 24.35 23.80 24.3520.80
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.30 0.300.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 28.20 29.75 29.7528.20
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.200.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 68.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 92.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 42.10 42.10 42.5042.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 85.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 94.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.40 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Electronics Limited) Option chain analysis (BEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bharat Electronics Limited) Option chain analysis (BEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top