ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BANDHANBNK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bandhan Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (BANDHANBNK) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa BANDHANBNK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bandhan Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (BANDHANBNK) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK

Lot size for BANDHAN BANK LIMITED BANDHANBNK is 3600

  BANDHANBNK Most Active Call Put Options

BANDHANBNK SPOT Price: 154.33 as on 30 Oct, 2026

Bandhan Bank Limited (BANDHANBNK) target & price

BANDHANBNK Target Price
Target up: 167.88
Target up: 161.11
Target up: 159.16
Target up: 157.2
Target down: 150.43
Target down: 148.48
Target down: 146.52

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 2026154.33162.25163.98153.307.37 M
29 Thu Oct 2026161.84156.10163.50154.2523.41 M
28 Wed Oct 2026155.36152.00156.98150.898.71 M
27 Tue Oct 2026151.91151.66157.45150.2117.37 M
26 Mon Oct 2026150.86149.39151.63143.6910.24 M
23 Fri Oct 2026149.89159.39159.39149.2311.73 M
22 Thu Oct 2026158.44159.10160.84156.205.37 M
21 Wed Oct 2026159.10165.00165.24158.238.62 M
Munafa BANDHANBNK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bandhan Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (BANDHANBNK) 23 Mon November Expiry

BANDHANBNK Option Chain Data Analysis for Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 160 170 175 180
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 160 175 170 180

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 150 160 140 155
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 150 160 140 145

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Bandhan Bank Limited might not be profitable.

BANDHANBNK Option Chain Price Analysis for Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK at this time.

It appears as if Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bandhan Bank Limited (BANDHANBNK) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Bandhan Bank Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 154 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 161.27. However, stock will show a bearish move below 154.

Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bandhan Bank Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 6.18 10.21 10.215.76
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 6.15 3.20 6.593.14

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 5.02 7.90 8.424.74
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 7.47 3.90 7.903.76

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 4.08 8.09 8.703.72
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 8.90 4.80 9.314.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.13 6.63 6.632.89
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 10.52 5.92 11.005.92

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.51 5.21 5.212.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 12.09 7.82 12.477.53

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.92 3.31 3.631.86
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 13.80 9.99 14.139.99

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.48 3.05 3.051.38
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 16.29 11.00 17.0010.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.16 1.82 2.081.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 11.41 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.90 2.06 2.060.83
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 20.30 20.70 20.7020.18

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.74 1.30 1.300.72
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 22.21 22.21 22.2122.21

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.59 1.25 1.250.58
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 24.54 22.40 24.5421.88

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.49 0.82 0.820.49
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 26.35 26.35 26.3526.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.41 0.70 0.700.40
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 27.94 28.79 28.7927.94

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.37 0.50 0.560.36
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 30.34 31.18 31.4230.34

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.30 0.45 0.480.29
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 32.50 31.75 32.5031.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Wed 28 Oct 17.42 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.28 0.30 0.300.28
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 36.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.23 0.24 0.270.23
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 43.55 43.17 43.5543.17

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 48.66 48.04 48.9248.04

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.15 0.19 0.200.15
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 40.18 0.00 0.000.00

Bandhan Bank Limited BANDHANBNK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bandhan Bank Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 7.50 9.50 9.507.19
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 5.01 2.60 5.292.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 9.05 13.97 13.978.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.02 1.90 4.301.82

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 17.09 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.22 1.63 3.421.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 13.55 18.42 18.4213.38
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.62 1.01 2.771.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 15.30 19.84 19.8415.30
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.08 0.98 2.240.91

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 16.85 20.50 20.5016.75
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.73 0.82 1.830.78

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 20.63 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.40 0.77 1.450.77

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 23.82 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.14 0.53 1.200.52

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 54.44 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.96 0.45 1.010.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 25.80 25.80 25.8025.80
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.83 0.40 0.880.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 52.27 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.64 0.43 0.710.42

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Wed 28 Oct 61.62 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.59 0.44 0.620.37

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 56.28 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1.00 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BANDHANBNK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bandhan Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (BANDHANBNK) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BANDHANBNK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bandhan Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (BANDHANBNK) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top