ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ADANIPORTS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPORTS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ADANIPORTS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPORTS) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS

Lot size for ADANI PORT & SEZ LTD ADANIPORTS is 475

  ADANIPORTS Most Active Call Put Options

ADANIPORTS SPOT Price: 1761.00 as on 09 Oct, 2026

Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited (ADANIPORTS) target & price

ADANIPORTS Target Price
Target up: 1814.27
Target up: 1800.95
Target up: 1787.63
Target down: 1743.37
Target down: 1730.05
Target down: 1716.73
Target down: 1672.47

Date Close Open High Low Volume
09 Fri Oct 20261761.001710.101770.001699.109.91 M
08 Thu Oct 20261708.001749.901749.901674.203.34 M
07 Wed Oct 20261750.101782.501786.001739.401.19 M
06 Tue Oct 20261783.401773.101789.101761.101.68 M
05 Mon Oct 20261774.001769.901779.001737.802.79 M
01 Thu Oct 20261737.801786.001786.001716.002.16 M
30 Wed Sep 20261798.301793.501803.201775.403.2 M
29 Tue Sep 20261822.001755.201822.001738.404.21 M
Munafa ADANIPORTS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPORTS) 27 Tue October Expiry

ADANIPORTS Option Chain Data Analysis for Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1840 1900 1760
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1800 1840 1900 1760

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1700 1800 1760 1740
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1700 1800 1760 1740

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ADANIPORTS Option Chain Price Analysis for Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS at this time.

It appears as if Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS gave a large move recently.

Stock of Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited (ADANIPORTS) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 1735.6 or till 1696. Use a stoploss of 1768.68 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 1801.72

Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 41.70 38.00 46.0034.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 34.90 46.90 46.9029.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 31.20 27.60 34.7525.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 44.80 50.90 52.7038.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 22.95 19.55 25.8518.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 55.45 58.00 59.9551.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 16.50 15.00 18.4013.25
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 68.70 63.00 69.0063.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 11.70 10.80 12.959.40
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 117.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 8.25 7.95 9.206.85
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 110.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 5.95 5.45 6.754.90
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 110.85 120.00 124.70110.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 4.05 4.00 4.603.60
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 150.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 3.05 3.30 3.452.85
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 185.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 2.35 2.30 2.952.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 221.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.35 1.80 2.101.35
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 282.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.55 1.55 1.651.25
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 210.00 211.00 211.00210.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.15 1.10 1.151.10
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 248.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 44.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 318.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 37.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 320.00 0.00 0.000.00

Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited ADANIPORTS Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 54.25 48.05 58.4044.50
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 27.55 33.95 34.7522.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 67.25 57.55 72.5057.20
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 20.90 27.10 27.1517.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 82.30 73.05 89.0073.05
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 15.80 19.50 20.5013.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 99.55 91.00 106.0091.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 12.35 15.80 16.9510.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 100.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 9.60 12.00 12.007.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 103.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 7.30 9.70 9.956.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 120.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 5.60 6.50 6.504.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 137.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 4.45 5.10 5.103.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 157.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 3.60 4.65 4.702.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 182.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 2.65 3.00 3.152.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 276.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 2.20 2.40 2.402.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 211.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.60 1.85 1.851.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 306.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 2.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 241.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.40 1.55 1.551.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 339.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.20 1.15 1.200.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 274.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 16.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 372.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 16.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 308.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 11.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 407.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 11.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 344.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 7.35 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ADANIPORTS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPORTS) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

English Video Unique Way To Perfect Your Candle Stick Technical Analysis

Munafa ADANIPORTS (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Ports And Special Economic Zone Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIPORTS) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top