ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in State Bank Of India SBIN

Lot size for STATE BANK OF INDIA SBIN is 750

  SBIN Most Active Call Put Options

SBIN SPOT Price: 961.85 as on 30 Oct, 2026

State Bank Of India (SBIN) target & price

SBIN Target Price
Target up: 976.68
Target up: 969.27
Target up: 966.85
Target up: 964.43
Target down: 957.02
Target down: 954.6
Target down: 952.18

Date Close Open High Low Volume
30 Fri Oct 2026961.85971.85971.85959.607.51 M
29 Thu Oct 2026971.90956.80971.90954.607.85 M
28 Wed Oct 2026956.80945.00959.55944.0011.01 M
27 Tue Oct 2026945.10958.85965.65945.1010.93 M
26 Mon Oct 2026960.80956.50961.55943.406.68 M
23 Fri Oct 2026958.60970.00971.40949.959.73 M
22 Thu Oct 2026970.00959.55970.90950.055.78 M
21 Wed Oct 2026963.00981.90983.40961.6010.25 M
Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 23 Mon November Expiry

SBIN Option Chain Data Analysis for State Bank Of India SBIN option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 960 1100 970
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 960 1100 970

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of State Bank Of India SBIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1100 960 950 970
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1100 950 960 970

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of State Bank Of India SBIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

SBIN Option Chain Price Analysis for State Bank Of India SBIN option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in State Bank Of India SBIN at this time.

It appears as if State Bank Of India SBIN gave a large move recently.

Stock of State Bank Of India (SBIN) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of State Bank Of India is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 966.7 or till 977. Use a stoploss of 958.06 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 949.45

State Bank Of India SBIN Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of State Bank Of India for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 22.60 27.70 27.7022.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 28.05 25.85 28.8523.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 18.20 21.80 21.8017.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 33.60 30.60 34.5029.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 14.50 17.75 17.8014.05
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 39.35 36.50 40.6535.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 11.35 14.15 14.2011.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 46.30 43.00 46.9041.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 8.80 11.05 11.058.35
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 46.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 6.75 8.50 8.506.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 61.75 60.50 61.7557.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 5.10 6.05 6.354.85
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 61.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 3.80 5.05 5.103.60
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 75.60 74.00 77.8573.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.80 3.30 3.602.65
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 89.00 85.00 89.0082.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 2.10 2.65 2.702.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 96.70 95.00 98.0091.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.55 2.15 2.151.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 106.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 1.15 1.70 1.701.10
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 118.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.75 0.95 1.000.70
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 134.00 130.00 134.60129.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.50 0.55 0.550.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 153.40 150.00 154.00150.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 30.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 105.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.20
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 120.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.300.20
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 229.55 229.50 229.55229.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 11.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 185.00 0.00 0.000.00

State Bank Of India SBIN Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of State Bank Of India for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 27.65 33.60 33.6027.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 23.10 19.20 23.9519.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 33.25 36.25 38.2032.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 18.75 15.85 19.5015.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 39.50 43.15 44.4038.45
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 15.05 12.65 15.6012.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 46.50 50.25 51.0045.85
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 11.90 9.95 12.409.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 53.80 57.95 58.6052.90
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 9.30 8.60 9.857.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 61.85 66.05 66.8560.85
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 7.10 6.00 7.555.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 69.70 73.00 75.3569.50
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 5.40 4.75 5.804.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 100.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 4.15 3.75 4.403.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 82.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 3.10 2.95 3.252.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 105.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 2.25 2.10 2.351.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 110.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.65 1.65 1.751.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 120.00 120.00 120.00120.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 1.25 1.25 1.301.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 223.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.90 0.95 1.000.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 241.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.60 0.60 0.600.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 30 Oct 166.00 167.00 167.00166.00
PUT PE Fri 30 Oct 0.40 0.45 0.500.30

Videos related to: Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video The Truth Of Stock Markets That Everyone Is Hiding From You

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top