ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in State Bank Of India SBIN

Lot size for STATE BANK OF INDIA SBIN is 750

  SBIN Most Active Call Put Options

SBIN SPOT Price: 941.00 as on 12 Oct, 2026

State Bank Of India (SBIN) target & price

SBIN Target Price
Target up: 969.73
Target up: 955.37
Target up: 951
Target up: 946.63
Target down: 932.27
Target down: 927.9
Target down: 923.53

Date Close Open High Low Volume
12 Mon Oct 2026941.00960.20961.00937.909.31 M
09 Fri Oct 2026959.10942.00959.90938.106.05 M
08 Thu Oct 2026940.00953.90953.90937.507.6 M
07 Wed Oct 2026954.00955.00966.00945.6012.52 M
06 Tue Oct 2026958.75962.10963.65949.858.2 M
05 Mon Oct 2026958.00959.00969.45956.008.17 M
01 Thu Oct 2026954.10953.10965.40945.807.39 M
30 Wed Sep 2026959.50964.70972.80959.508.01 M
Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

SBIN Option Chain Data Analysis for State Bank Of India SBIN option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 1100 980 990
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 1100 990 1050

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of State Bank Of India SBIN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 1100 970 960
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1000 1100 970 940

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of State Bank Of India SBIN is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of State Bank Of India might not be profitable.

SBIN Option Chain Price Analysis for State Bank Of India SBIN option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT State Bank Of India SBIN at this time.

It appears as if State Bank Of India SBIN gave a large move recently.

Stock of State Bank Of India (SBIN) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of State Bank Of India is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if State Bank Of India stays below 953.1, but if it comes above 953.1, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 953.1, then use 953.1 as stoploss and 931.1 as target. However if you take a buy trade in State Bank Of India, then use 953.1 as stoploss and 971.49 as target.

State Bank Of India SBIN Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of State Bank Of India for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 24.35 27.25 27.4522.25
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 14.75 14.00 17.2013.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 18.75 23.20 23.2017.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 19.15 19.00 22.0016.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 14.15 17.00 17.0012.80
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 24.45 23.55 27.7521.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 10.40 12.85 12.859.40
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 30.55 33.25 34.3027.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 7.60 9.00 9.006.85
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 37.65 39.40 40.7033.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 5.50 6.85 7.104.95
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 45.40 43.25 49.6541.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 4.00 4.95 4.953.50
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 56.25 51.90 57.6549.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 2.80 3.10 3.252.45
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 62.80 62.00 66.2058.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 2.00 2.40 2.401.75
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 72.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.55 1.75 1.751.25
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 81.00 81.10 81.1080.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 1.20 1.05 1.251.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 90.55 90.05 94.9085.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.95 0.90 1.000.75
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 95.50 97.90 97.9095.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.75 0.75 0.800.60
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 98.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.70 0.65 0.700.55
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 126.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.60 0.55 0.600.50
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 125.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.50 0.50 0.550.45
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 139.90 137.80 143.00134.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.40 0.45 0.450.40
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 140.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.45 0.40 0.450.40
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 165.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.35 0.30 0.400.30
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 166.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 0.35 0.30 0.350.30
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 175.00 0.00 0.000.00

State Bank Of India SBIN Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of State Bank Of India for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 30.80 33.80 34.4528.45
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 11.10 11.00 13.409.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 37.90 37.00 41.5535.15
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 8.30 8.30 10.107.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 45.70 45.00 49.1542.55
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 6.10 6.80 7.505.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 53.60 55.00 58.0551.75
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 4.50 4.90 5.553.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 62.65 63.00 66.8560.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 3.20 2.90 4.052.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 170.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 2.25 2.40 2.901.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 81.70 85.00 85.0076.90
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.70 1.95 2.151.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 189.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 1.20 1.50 1.601.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 173.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.85 1.05 1.150.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 114.00 114.00 114.00114.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.75 0.90 0.900.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 138.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.60 0.70 0.700.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 208.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.40 0.45 0.450.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 06 Oct 167.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 06 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.350.25

Videos related to: Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video The Truth Of Stock Markets That Everyone Is Hiding From You

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa SBIN (target) price & Options chain analysis (State Bank Of India) Option chain analysis (SBIN) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top