ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PNB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Punjab National Bank) Option chain analysis (PNB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PNB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Punjab National Bank) Option chain analysis (PNB) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Punjab National Bank PNB

Lot size for PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK PNB is 8000

  PNB Most Active Call Put Options

PNB SPOT Price: 116.30 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Punjab National Bank (PNB) target & price

PNB Target Price
Target up: 117.9
Target up: 117.5
Target up: 117.1
Target down: 115.6
Target down: 115.2
Target down: 114.8
Target down: 113.3

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 2026116.30116.29116.40114.1015.71 M
15 Thu Oct 2026115.05118.55118.79114.6317.21 M
14 Wed Oct 2026118.50116.80119.64115.5821.61 M
13 Tue Oct 2026116.55115.45117.25115.1811.21 M
12 Mon Oct 2026116.00116.99117.33114.768.98 M
09 Fri Oct 2026116.98115.50117.95114.9012.67 M
08 Thu Oct 2026115.29114.73117.45113.7120.44 M
07 Wed Oct 2026114.59111.60115.10110.5518.28 M
Munafa PNB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Punjab National Bank) Option chain analysis (PNB) 27 Tue October Expiry

PNB Option Chain Data Analysis for Punjab National Bank PNB option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 120 115 118 125
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 120 115 118 125

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Punjab National Bank PNB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 110 115 114 116
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 115 110 114 120

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Punjab National Bank PNB is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

PNB Option Chain Price Analysis for Punjab National Bank PNB option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Punjab National Bank PNB at this time.

It appears as if Punjab National Bank PNB gave a large move recently.

Stock of Punjab National Bank (PNB) is trading above an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large fall soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Punjab National Bank is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 117.7 or till 120.7. Use a stoploss of 115.24 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 112.76

Punjab National Bank PNB Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Punjab National Bank for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.37 2.41 2.711.92
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.33 3.81 4.573.13

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.96 2.05 2.291.59
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.87 4.33 5.123.76

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.59 1.65 1.891.32
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.49 5.50 5.504.42

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.30 1.44 1.551.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.24 6.18 6.705.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.03 1.13 1.250.89
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.91 6.11 6.115.86

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.82 1.09 1.090.72
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.70 6.70 6.766.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 0.70 0.820.58
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.53 7.88 8.397.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.53 0.52 0.620.48
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.26 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.43 0.50 0.540.39
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.28 10.34 10.589.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.37 0.40 0.430.31
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.32 0.330.26
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.24 0.25 0.290.22
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.21 0.23 0.230.18
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.38 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.17 0.19 0.220.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 13.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.16 0.17 0.170.16
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 15.94 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.13 0.15 0.160.12
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 17.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.09 0.120.09
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 18.03 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.07 0.08 0.100.07
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 24.07 0.00 0.000.00

Punjab National Bank PNB Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Punjab National Bank for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.85 2.81 3.252.31
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.81 3.10 3.942.61

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.39 3.50 3.822.74
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.34 2.74 3.382.21

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.96 3.51 4.403.24
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.99 2.30 2.911.86

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.59 4.10 4.963.78
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.62 1.91 2.431.54

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.40 4.80 5.604.53
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.37 1.64 2.051.27

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.81 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.11 1.34 1.551.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.00 6.32 7.455.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.92 1.10 1.400.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.84 7.92 7.927.77
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.76 1.00 1.080.72

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 8.77 8.78 8.788.68
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.90 0.960.58

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.51 0.59 0.750.47

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.47 0.640.37

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 12.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.34 0.30 0.530.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 12.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.27 0.32 0.380.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 10.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.22 0.26 0.310.21

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 16.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.18 0.24 0.250.17

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 17.22 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.16 0.20 0.200.14

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 16.03 15.00 16.0815.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.11 0.10 0.150.09

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 18.89 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.12 0.10 0.140.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 19.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.09 0.13 0.130.06

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 18.84 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.07 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa PNB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Punjab National Bank) Option chain analysis (PNB) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PNB (target) price & Options chain analysis (Punjab National Bank) Option chain analysis (PNB) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top