ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PAYTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (One 97 Communications Ltd) Option chain analysis (PAYTM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PAYTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (One 97 Communications Ltd) Option chain analysis (PAYTM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM

Lot size for ONE 97 COMMUNICATIONS LTD PAYTM is 725

  PAYTM Most Active Call Put Options

PAYTM SPOT Price: 1601.60 as on 27 Oct, 2026

One 97 Communications Ltd (PAYTM) target & price

PAYTM Target Price
Target up: 1719.13
Target up: 1660.37
Target up: 1644.65
Target up: 1628.93
Target down: 1570.17
Target down: 1554.45
Target down: 1538.73

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 20261601.601670.001687.701597.506.04 M
26 Mon Oct 20261654.701609.501662.401582.402.75 M
23 Fri Oct 20261616.101660.501660.501585.002.3 M
22 Thu Oct 20261661.401655.601671.801635.002.1 M
21 Wed Oct 20261670.001678.201696.801644.001.74 M
19 Mon Oct 20261685.801693.501717.001674.101.37 M
16 Fri Oct 20261693.501712.301719.001692.901.57 M
15 Thu Oct 20261712.301713.901723.501688.002.73 M
Munafa PAYTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (One 97 Communications Ltd) Option chain analysis (PAYTM) 27 Tue October Expiry

PAYTM Option Chain Data Analysis for One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1700 1800 1720 1600
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1700 1800 1600 1740

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1700 1640 1600 1660
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1700 1600 1640 1500

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of One 97 Communications Ltd might not be profitable.

PAYTM Option Chain Price Analysis for One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM at this time.

It appears as if One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM gave a large move recently.

Stock of One 97 Communications Ltd (PAYTM) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for One 97 Communications Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1598.5, for a target of 1638.9 or 1672.66

One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of One 97 Communications Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 47.95 51.450.30
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 23.90 19.60 27.802.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 40.25 43.850.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 40.90 10.40 50.004.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 43.30 43.300.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 61.30 28.90 65.0018.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 31.65 33.400.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 80.00 33.75 80.3030.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 18.85 27.250.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 102.65 51.00 108.8546.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 17.45 19.300.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 123.00 75.75 126.9563.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 9.90 13.250.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 142.30 83.95 148.0082.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 4.00 7.950.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 167.00 118.00 178.00112.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 4.45 4.450.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 180.00 147.00 180.00137.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 1.45 2.250.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 204.20 141.10 216.00138.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 2.15 2.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 225.00 225.00 225.00225.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 1.55 1.550.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 245.35 198.00 245.35198.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 1.20 1.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 223.85 223.85 223.85223.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.70 0.700.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 159.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.20 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 295.00 265.15 295.00265.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 163.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 261.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.200.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 397.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 306.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 431.10 0.00 0.000.00

One 97 Communications Ltd PAYTM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of One 97 Communications Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.85 81.70 81.700.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.85 8.95 8.950.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 21.35 71.00 72.9019.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.40 4.90 5.950.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 38.00 78.00 90.7537.55
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.25 2.30 3.400.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 58.90 95.00 95.0058.65
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 2.00 2.000.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 70.85 92.45 92.4570.85
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.15 2.15 2.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 97.35 143.00 143.0097.35
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 1.95 1.950.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 77.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.35 0.500.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 175.00 260.30 260.30175.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 3.65 3.650.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 195.05 210.25 210.25187.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.200.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 235.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.200.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 238.00 233.00 238.00233.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.50 0.500.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 242.00 256.70 256.70242.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 257.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 135.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05

Videos related to: Munafa PAYTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (One 97 Communications Ltd) Option chain analysis (PAYTM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PAYTM (target) price & Options chain analysis (One 97 Communications Ltd) Option chain analysis (PAYTM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top