ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa OIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oil India Limited) Option chain analysis (OIL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa OIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oil India Limited) Option chain analysis (OIL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Oil India Limited OIL

Lot size for OIL INDIA LTD OIL is 1400

  OIL Most Active Call Put Options

OIL SPOT Price: 447.85 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Oil India Limited (OIL) target & price

OIL Target Price
Target up: 463.75
Target up: 455.8
Target up: 453.25
Target up: 450.7
Target down: 442.75
Target down: 440.2
Target down: 437.65

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026447.85458.00458.65445.601.82 M
22 Thu Oct 2026456.90451.00456.90449.000.91 M
21 Wed Oct 2026454.00452.80454.00447.001.38 M
19 Mon Oct 2026449.00447.20451.25444.900.93 M
16 Fri Oct 2026445.00445.40448.25441.550.62 M
15 Thu Oct 2026445.40447.75449.70443.000.47 M
14 Wed Oct 2026447.75445.85452.30442.702.41 M
13 Tue Oct 2026445.00444.00445.00440.501.13 M
Munafa OIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oil India Limited) Option chain analysis (OIL) 27 Tue October Expiry

OIL Option Chain Data Analysis for Oil India Limited OIL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 450 460 480 500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 480 450 460 500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Oil India Limited OIL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 440 480 445 450
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 480 440 450 460

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Oil India Limited OIL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

OIL Option Chain Price Analysis for Oil India Limited OIL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Oil India Limited OIL at this time.

It appears as if Oil India Limited OIL gave a large move recently.

Stock of Oil India Limited (OIL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Oil India Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 442 or till 429.6. Use a stoploss of 452.27 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 462.57

Oil India Limited OIL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Oil India Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.40 10.00 10.302.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.70 2.00 6.952.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.95 6.50 7.501.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 9.25 4.25 10.302.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.05 4.30 5.750.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.65 9.90 14.509.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 2.10 2.100.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 1.25 1.600.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 15.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.50 0.500.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 20.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.35 0.350.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 25.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 39.00 39.00 39.0039.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 38.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 45.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 53.00 53.00 53.0053.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 51.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 72.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 58.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 77.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 55.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 90.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 91.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 98.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 106.85 0.00 0.000.00

Oil India Limited OIL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Oil India Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.90 9.55 9.805.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.40 1.45 4.351.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 8.90 13.95 14.558.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.85 1.20 2.701.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 0.95 1.350.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 27.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.45 0.750.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 22.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.450.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 26.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.20 0.250.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 66.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 40.00 40.00 40.0040.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 44.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 66.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 82.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 73.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.50 0.500.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 80.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 88.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.90 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa OIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oil India Limited) Option chain analysis (OIL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa OIL (target) price & Options chain analysis (Oil India Limited) Option chain analysis (OIL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top