ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa IDEA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idea Cellular Limited) Option chain analysis (IDEA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa IDEA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idea Cellular Limited) Option chain analysis (IDEA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Idea Cellular Limited IDEA

Lot size for VODAFONE IDEA LIMITED IDEA is 71475

  IDEA Most Active Call Put Options

IDEA SPOT Price: 11.53 as on 22 Oct, 2026

Idea Cellular Limited (IDEA) target & price

IDEA Target Price
Target up: 12.08
Target up: 11.8
Target up: 11.66
Target down: 11.52
Target down: 11.24
Target down: 11.1
Target down: 10.96

Date Close Open High Low Volume
22 Thu Oct 202611.5311.5511.7911.23502.67 M
21 Wed Oct 202611.6412.3812.3811.62525.75 M
19 Mon Oct 202612.2812.6012.6912.22323.54 M
16 Fri Oct 202612.5912.6112.6812.45278.23 M
15 Thu Oct 202612.5212.6712.9012.52294.01 M
14 Wed Oct 202612.6712.7712.8412.64199.19 M
13 Tue Oct 202612.8012.6912.8712.58241.88 M
12 Mon Oct 202612.6713.0213.0812.66327.68 M
Munafa IDEA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idea Cellular Limited) Option chain analysis (IDEA) 27 Tue October Expiry

IDEA Option Chain Data Analysis for Idea Cellular Limited IDEA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 14 13 15 12
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 14 13 15 16

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Idea Cellular Limited IDEA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 14 13 15 12
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 14 13 12 15

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Idea Cellular Limited IDEA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

IDEA Option Chain Price Analysis for Idea Cellular Limited IDEA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Idea Cellular Limited IDEA at this time.

It appears as if Idea Cellular Limited IDEA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Idea Cellular Limited (IDEA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Idea Cellular Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 11.3, for a target of 12.2 or 12.96

Idea Cellular Limited IDEA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Idea Cellular Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.07 0.12 0.150.06
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.50 0.54 0.780.32

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.030.01
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 1.43 1.45 1.741.22

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 2.43 2.71 2.712.21

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.020.01
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 3.43 3.71 3.723.23

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 4.44 4.60 4.704.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 5.45 5.64 5.655.17

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 5.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 7.45 7.40 7.457.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct

Idea Cellular Limited IDEA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Idea Cellular Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 0.63 0.76 0.840.43
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.05 0.09 0.150.04

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 1.70 1.70 1.701.70
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.030.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct 6.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Thu 22 Oct
PUT PE Thu 22 Oct 0.01 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa IDEA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idea Cellular Limited) Option chain analysis (IDEA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa IDEA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Idea Cellular Limited) Option chain analysis (IDEA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top