ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ICICIBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ICICIBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK

Lot size for ICICI BANK LTD. ICICIBANK is 700

  ICICIBANK Most Active Call Put Options

ICICIBANK SPOT Price: 1397.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

ICICI Bank Limited (ICICIBANK) target & price

ICICIBANK Target Price
Target up: 1410.73
Target up: 1407.3
Target up: 1403.87
Target down: 1391.93
Target down: 1388.5
Target down: 1385.07
Target down: 1373.13

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261397.001395.001398.801380.0014.93 M
15 Thu Oct 20261389.401342.101389.401342.1017.55 M
14 Wed Oct 20261338.601356.201361.201338.608.25 M
13 Tue Oct 20261360.201339.001364.601329.405.77 M
12 Mon Oct 20261340.001352.801357.901334.508.61 M
09 Fri Oct 20261355.001355.401359.401342.305.51 M
08 Thu Oct 20261349.001350.001360.801340.0011.28 M
07 Wed Oct 20261357.501343.001360.001329.9014.77 M
Munafa ICICIBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

ICICIBANK Option Chain Data Analysis for ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1400 1340 1350 1420
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1340 1400 1350 1360

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of ICICI Bank Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1400 1350 1300 1380
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1350 1300 1340 1330

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of ICICI Bank Limited might not be profitable.

ICICIBANK Option Chain Price Analysis for ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK at this time.

It appears as if ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK gave a large move recently.

Stock of ICICI Bank Limited (ICICIBANK) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

Although my analysis for ICICI Bank Limited is bullish for shortterm, but stock is over bought and there are high chances of some profit booking tomorrow. You might want to sell the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 1394.4, for a target of 1365.1 or 1340.64

ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of ICICI Bank Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 19.50 18.00 21.6013.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 24.20 24.70 32.1522.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 15.25 13.95 16.9010.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 29.95 30.05 38.9528.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 11.35 10.50 13.157.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 36.50 39.50 46.0534.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 8.90 9.00 10.155.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 44.10 54.00 54.0041.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 6.70 5.50 7.654.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 51.80 60.80 60.8049.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.00 5.20 5.853.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 59.65 66.60 71.3557.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.90 3.80 4.452.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 73.55 73.55 73.5573.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.90 2.70 3.351.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 77.85 76.45 81.6075.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.25 2.20 2.551.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 85.95 85.30 87.0085.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.75 1.60 2.001.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 64.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.45 1.50 1.601.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 107.30 107.00 116.00103.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 1.00 1.200.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 98.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.90 0.95 1.050.70
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 167.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 0.65 0.850.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 210.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.70 0.50 0.750.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 220.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.55 0.650.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 166.00 166.00 166.00166.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.40 0.600.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 164.45 165.00 165.00164.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 13.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 144.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 24.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 149.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.30 0.400.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 223.85 0.00 0.000.00

ICICI Bank Limited ICICIBANK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of ICICI Bank Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 24.30 24.90 26.9017.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 19.25 20.85 26.2017.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 30.20 29.85 33.0022.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 15.20 15.60 20.9014.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 36.35 37.00 39.5527.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.40 14.95 16.4510.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 43.95 36.20 46.9033.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.80 9.45 12.808.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 51.55 53.85 55.0041.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.55 7.05 9.852.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 59.65 59.50 63.2548.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.05 6.00 7.604.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 68.75 67.95 71.3057.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.95 3.95 5.853.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 78.10 71.55 81.0066.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.05 3.20 4.502.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 87.05 84.35 89.6076.90
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.30 3.00 3.552.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 97.45 92.00 100.0083.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.90 2.25 2.901.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 108.05 105.85 108.25100.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.65 2.05 2.351.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 107.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 1.60 1.901.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 99.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 1.30 1.500.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 95.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.95 1.05 1.200.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 149.60 136.00 149.60133.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.80 0.70 1.100.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 98.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.65 0.70 0.900.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 158.40 154.00 158.40154.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.60 0.75 0.750.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 106.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.60 0.600.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 145.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.550.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 175.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.450.25

Videos related to: Munafa ICICIBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ICICIBANK (target) price & Options chain analysis (ICICI Bank Limited) Option chain analysis (ICICIBANK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top