ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa GRASIM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Grasim Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (GRASIM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa GRASIM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Grasim Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (GRASIM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM

Lot size for GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD GRASIM is 250

  GRASIM Most Active Call Put Options

GRASIM SPOT Price: 2920.00 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Grasim Industries Limited (GRASIM) target & price

GRASIM Target Price
Target up: 2977.2
Target up: 2962.9
Target up: 2948.6
Target down: 2896
Target down: 2881.7
Target down: 2867.4
Target down: 2814.8

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20262920.002899.002924.602843.400.52 M
15 Thu Oct 20262885.902874.902908.302865.000.33 M
14 Wed Oct 20262873.002907.002921.602866.100.33 M
13 Tue Oct 20262912.002864.002919.902854.000.33 M
12 Mon Oct 20262858.002899.402919.502854.800.12 M
09 Fri Oct 20262890.002863.802894.902857.800.22 M
08 Thu Oct 20262856.802909.002919.902853.500.49 M
07 Wed Oct 20262921.102945.502957.202901.600.24 M
Munafa GRASIM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Grasim Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (GRASIM) 27 Tue October Expiry

GRASIM Option Chain Data Analysis for Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3000 3200 3100 2940
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3000 3200 3100 2940

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2720 2900 3000 2980
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2720 3000 2900 2980

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

GRASIM Option Chain Price Analysis for Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM at this time.

It appears as if Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Grasim Industries Limited (GRASIM) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Grasim Industries Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 2892.2 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 3019.06. However, stock will show a bearish move below 2892.2.

Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Grasim Industries Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 36.40 32.00 43.9016.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 34.60 75.55 75.5531.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 26.45 20.55 33.7511.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 46.10 43.00 51.0040.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 19.65 14.05 24.208.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 56.85 71.20 71.2052.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.65 9.55 17.506.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 111.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.65 9.25 12.854.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 87.35 100.00 101.2080.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.20 5.65 9.653.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 104.05 130.85 130.85102.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.40 4.30 7.103.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 147.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.05 2.95 5.452.80
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 161.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 3.30 3.20 3.652.85
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 118.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.55 2.35 3.302.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 185.85 215.00 215.00168.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.35 2.50 2.502.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 230.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 237.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.80 1.65 2.001.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 240.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 255.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.35 1.40 1.501.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 275.95 305.00 305.00272.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 226.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 158.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 333.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 363.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.05 1.00 1.151.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 317.35 0.00 0.000.00

Grasim Industries Limited GRASIM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Grasim Industries Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 47.70 38.25 56.2521.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 26.85 40.40 66.2022.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 59.55 41.90 71.6528.95
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 21.30 37.00 55.3017.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 75.30 64.00 84.2038.75
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 16.35 26.00 44.6513.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 88.30 64.15 95.5550.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 11.85 23.80 36.0010.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 511.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 8.70 25.00 25.007.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 128.95 106.30 131.3082.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.10 12.75 21.956.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 547.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.65 14.20 17.604.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 429.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.65 10.30 14.003.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 584.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.90 8.25 10.253.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 462.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.25 6.90 9.053.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 622.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.70 5.55 6.902.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 496.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.30 3.95 5.552.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 660.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.90 4.00 4.251.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 531.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.65 2.95 3.401.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 699.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.75 2.90 3.251.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 567.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.20 2.40 2.500.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 604.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 641.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 678.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 716.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.85 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa GRASIM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Grasim Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (GRASIM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa GRASIM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Grasim Industries Limited) Option chain analysis (GRASIM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top