ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa BAJFINANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJFINANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa BAJFINANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJFINANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE

Lot size for BAJAJ FINANCE LIMITED BAJFINANCE is 750

  BAJFINANCE Most Active Call Put Options

BAJFINANCE SPOT Price: 928.95 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Bajaj Finance Limited (BAJFINANCE) target & price

BAJFINANCE Target Price
Target up: 965.65
Target up: 947.3
Target up: 939.33
Target up: 931.35
Target down: 913
Target down: 905.03
Target down: 897.05

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 2026928.95940.00949.70915.406.27 M
22 Thu Oct 2026942.10907.45942.10907.4010.62 M
21 Wed Oct 2026926.00963.70968.80918.7018.56 M
19 Mon Oct 2026957.35985.00985.50955.608.31 M
16 Fri Oct 2026982.10966.00982.10958.507.81 M
15 Thu Oct 2026965.25951.90975.00947.6510.8 M
14 Wed Oct 2026957.00980.00984.75957.007.14 M
13 Tue Oct 2026982.75946.60986.50946.107.56 M
Munafa BAJFINANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJFINANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry

BAJFINANCE Option Chain Data Analysis for Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 980 970 950
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1000 980 970 960

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 970 980 1000 930
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 930 960 940 970

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Bajaj Finance Limited might not be profitable.

BAJFINANCE Option Chain Price Analysis for Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE at this time.

It appears as if Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE gave a large move recently.

Stock of Bajaj Finance Limited (BAJFINANCE) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

Although my analysis for Bajaj Finance Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 923.9, for a target of 945.1 or 962.85

Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Bajaj Finance Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 7.25 16.50 22.756.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 13.30 6.40 20.253.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 4.65 11.95 15.603.70
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 21.45 10.20 27.656.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.15 7.50 9.952.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 29.90 17.00 35.9510.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.85 5.50 5.901.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 39.00 24.30 44.9016.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.10 2.50 3.500.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 47.95 31.10 54.1524.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 1.70 2.200.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 58.70 33.40 63.9033.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 1.15 1.400.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 68.30 58.20 74.5058.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.85 1.000.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 76.90 64.00 84.7061.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.75 0.750.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 85.90 73.45 85.9073.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.50 0.500.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 97.65 89.00 101.9088.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 1.80 1.800.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 105.00 89.15 113.0089.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 118.30 103.00 122.00103.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.200.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 129.00 107.35 132.00107.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 139.35 116.80 141.05116.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 99.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 160.00 136.45 160.00136.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 165.50 167.00 167.00165.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 178.50 161.60 182.50161.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 66.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 190.65 0.00 0.000.00

Bajaj Finance Limited BAJFINANCE Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Bajaj Finance Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 11.15 23.20 31.359.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.25 3.60 13.502.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 16.95 32.90 35.8513.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.45 2.15 8.001.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 25.05 43.75 49.0020.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.70 1.10 4.400.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 211.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 0.70 2.150.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 42.00 41.80 42.0041.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.50 0.950.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 73.45 73.45 73.4573.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.400.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 209.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.25 0.250.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 248.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.200.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 153.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 267.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 146.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 263.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 282.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 301.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa BAJFINANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJFINANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa BAJFINANCE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Bajaj Finance Limited) Option chain analysis (BAJFINANCE) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top