ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ANGELONE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Angel One Limited) Option chain analysis (ANGELONE) 23 Mon November Expiry

Munafa ANGELONE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Angel One Limited) Option chain analysis (ANGELONE) 23 Mon November Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Angel One Limited ANGELONE

Lot size for ANGEL ONE LIMITED ANGELONE is 2500

  ANGELONE Most Active Call Put Options

ANGELONE SPOT Price: 289.20 as on 27 Oct, 2026

Angel One Limited (ANGELONE) target & price

ANGELONE Target Price
Target up: 298.83
Target up: 296.43
Target up: 294.02
Target down: 287.93
Target down: 285.53
Target down: 283.12
Target down: 277.03

Date Close Open High Low Volume
27 Tue Oct 2026289.20281.85292.75281.854.63 M
26 Mon Oct 2026282.60277.65285.25273.803.91 M
23 Fri Oct 2026279.00291.40292.65276.054.9 M
22 Thu Oct 2026291.25290.50294.25285.903.41 M
21 Wed Oct 2026293.20302.90306.30290.303.99 M
19 Mon Oct 2026302.90301.00304.35298.206.1 M
16 Fri Oct 2026300.00317.30321.90298.5019.95 M
15 Thu Oct 2026313.00306.80315.55306.3511.64 M
Munafa ANGELONE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Angel One Limited) Option chain analysis (ANGELONE) 23 Mon November Expiry

ANGELONE Option Chain Data Analysis for Angel One Limited ANGELONE option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 310 285 290
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 300 285 280 310

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Angel One Limited ANGELONE is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Angel One Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 260 280 300 250
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 260 300 280 275

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Angel One Limited ANGELONE is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ANGELONE Option Chain Price Analysis for Angel One Limited ANGELONE option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Angel One Limited ANGELONE at this time.

It appears as if Angel One Limited ANGELONE gave a large move recently.

Stock of Angel One Limited (ANGELONE) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Angel One Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 280.4 or till 266.3. Use a stoploss of 292.11 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 303.82

Angel One Limited ANGELONE Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Angel One Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 11.80 10.50 14.009.80
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 11.35 12.95 13.609.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 9.50 7.05 11.507.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 13.95 15.55 15.8512.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 7.60 6.00 9.255.80
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 17.10 20.00 20.0014.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 6.05 4.40 7.404.40
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 20.45 18.10 20.5518.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 4.70 3.75 5.803.75
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 23.75 24.50 24.5023.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 3.65 3.15 4.553.10
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 26.80 25.50 26.8525.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2.90 2.45 3.602.30
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 30.00 34.70 34.7029.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 2.30 1.90 2.751.90
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 38.60 38.60 38.6038.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.80 1.60 2.301.55
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 41.50 41.50 41.5041.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.45 1.60 1.751.25
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 44.00 44.00 44.0044.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.20 1.00 1.450.95
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 51.00 51.30 51.3050.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 1.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 54.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.80 0.75 1.000.70
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 60.00 60.00 60.0060.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 0.55 0.60 0.650.55
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 58.15 0.00 0.000.00

Angel One Limited ANGELONE Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Angel One Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 14.60 11.95 17.2011.25
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 8.95 10.30 10.557.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 17.70 14.50 20.3014.05
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 7.15 9.10 9.106.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 20.40 19.00 23.3519.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 5.65 6.05 6.604.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 24.00 22.75 27.6022.60
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 4.35 5.80 5.803.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 26.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 3.25 4.00 4.002.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 53.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 2.45 3.05 3.052.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 32.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.90 2.20 2.351.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 57.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.40 2.10 2.101.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 39.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 1.30 1.20 1.301.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 54.55 54.55 54.5554.55
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.85 1.05 1.150.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 46.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.70 0.60 0.700.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 78.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 27 Oct 72.85 72.85 72.8572.85
PUT PE Tue 27 Oct 0.45 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ANGELONE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Angel One Limited) Option chain analysis (ANGELONE) 23 Mon November Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ANGELONE (target) price & Options chain analysis (Angel One Limited) Option chain analysis (ANGELONE) 23 Mon November Expiry

 

Back to top