ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ADANIGREEN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Green Energy Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIGREEN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ADANIGREEN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Green Energy Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIGREEN) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN

Lot size for ADANI GREEN ENERGY LTD ADANIGREEN is 600

  ADANIGREEN Most Active Call Put Options

ADANIGREEN SPOT Price: 1295.20 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Adani Green Energy Ltd (ADANIGREEN) target & price

ADANIGREEN Target Price
Target up: 1330
Target up: 1312.6
Target up: 1307.2
Target up: 1301.8
Target down: 1284.4
Target down: 1279
Target down: 1273.6

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20261295.201304.401319.201291.000.97 M
16 Fri Oct 20261302.001311.601317.501298.100.96 M
15 Thu Oct 20261307.101319.001320.001300.500.96 M
14 Wed Oct 20261318.401281.001324.901274.301.78 M
13 Tue Oct 20261287.001271.801287.801256.001.5 M
12 Mon Oct 20261274.001273.001279.001255.401.53 M
09 Fri Oct 20261255.801240.001275.001238.402.74 M
08 Thu Oct 20261235.701342.701344.801208.007.49 M
Munafa ADANIGREEN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Green Energy Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIGREEN) 27 Tue October Expiry

ADANIGREEN Option Chain Data Analysis for Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1300 1400 1360 1380
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1300 1400 1360 1380

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1300 1260 1200 1400
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1300 1260 1200 1400

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ADANIGREEN Option Chain Price Analysis for Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN at this time.

It appears as if Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN gave a large move recently.

Stock of Adani Green Energy Ltd (ADANIGREEN) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

My analysis of Adani Green Energy Ltd is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 1313.5 or till 1344.8. Use a stoploss of 1287.4 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 1261.3

Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Green Energy Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 29.00 42.45 46.0028.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 34.95 26.85 36.7522.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 20.75 32.00 34.6520.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 45.95 38.25 48.1531.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 14.60 22.05 25.4513.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 58.75 47.40 61.8541.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 10.05 14.80 18.009.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 74.70 75.00 75.0074.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.80 12.55 12.706.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 84.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.65 7.30 8.854.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 110.05 102.00 110.05102.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.10 5.70 6.303.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 129.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.25 3.50 3.802.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 205.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.90 2.75 2.751.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 181.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.20 2.15 2.601.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 183.00 173.00 183.00173.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.65 1.20 1.200.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 213.70 209.00 213.70200.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.40 0.70 0.700.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 255.00 0.00 0.000.00

Adani Green Energy Ltd ADANIGREEN Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Green Energy Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 40.05 51.05 59.4038.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 25.75 19.65 27.3016.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 53.40 60.00 73.3051.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 18.70 15.05 20.1011.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 67.95 80.00 80.9066.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 13.35 13.35 14.758.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 94.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.85 7.55 10.756.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 104.55 111.70 125.90104.55
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.15 3.15 7.753.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 144.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.25 5.35 5.653.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 98.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4.00 3.55 4.302.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 238.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.90 3.25 3.252.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 245.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.35 2.10 2.602.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 212.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.00 1.95 2.251.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 346.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.50 1.40 1.601.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 300.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.25 0.85 1.300.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 377.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2.80 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 250.00 244.00 250.00244.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.75 0.70 0.750.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 445.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa ADANIGREEN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Green Energy Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIGREEN) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ADANIGREEN (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Green Energy Ltd) Option chain analysis (ADANIGREEN) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top