ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa ADANIENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Enterprises Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIENT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa ADANIENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Enterprises Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIENT) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT

Lot size for ADANI ENTERPRISES LIMITED ADANIENT is 309

  ADANIENT Most Active Call Put Options

ADANIENT SPOT Price: 2477.00 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Adani Enterprises Limited (ADANIENT) target & price

ADANIENT Target Price
Target up: 2585.73
Target up: 2531.37
Target up: 2514.05
Target up: 2496.73
Target down: 2442.37
Target down: 2425.05
Target down: 2407.73

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20262477.002545.002551.102462.101.79 M
22 Thu Oct 20262550.002578.002592.202531.501.01 M
21 Wed Oct 20262594.502674.002685.002567.600.93 M
19 Mon Oct 20262657.502692.002701.702650.000.85 M
16 Fri Oct 20262692.002714.002715.602671.200.85 M
15 Thu Oct 20262700.002716.402717.502670.000.84 M
14 Wed Oct 20262722.602710.002734.802683.001.45 M
13 Tue Oct 20262695.002638.002695.002610.001.21 M
Munafa ADANIENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Enterprises Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIENT) 27 Tue October Expiry

ADANIENT Option Chain Data Analysis for Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2700 2900 3000 2800
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 2700 2600 2900 3000

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying Calls and CE of Adani Enterprises Limited might be more profitable. However, avoid buying CE of strikes higher than ones listed above, as these will serve as resistance

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2600 2900 2700 2800
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 2600 2700 2900 2800

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

ADANIENT Option Chain Price Analysis for Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT at this time.

It appears as if Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT gave a large move recently.

Stock of Adani Enterprises Limited (ADANIENT) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

Although my analysis for Adani Enterprises Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is in heavy over sold zones and there are high chances of some recovery tomorrow. You might want to buy the stock tomorrow in intra day with a stoploss of 2441.1, for a target of 2602.7 or 2737.33

Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Enterprises Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 23.40 60.05 60.0518.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 34.90 15.95 50.9514.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 8.65 31.20 31.257.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 69.70 42.35 90.3039.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.20 11.90 11.952.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 112.80 77.00 134.1074.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.55 5.55 5.551.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 161.75 134.00 181.00125.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.10 2.85 2.900.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 212.50 176.50 234.15175.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 2.20 2.200.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 262.30 236.00 274.00227.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 1.05 1.550.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 311.15 268.35 335.00268.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 1.45 1.450.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 348.85 330.60 367.20330.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.65 0.850.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 410.25 388.00 432.55376.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.80 0.800.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 461.30 414.10 482.50414.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.55 0.750.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 514.10 483.00 530.00470.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.40 0.500.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 560.00 541.50 574.50540.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.55 0.550.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 628.00 610.00 630.00605.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.40 0.450.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 666.60 665.00 666.60662.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.20 0.250.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 707.60 685.00 729.00685.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 525.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 750.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.10 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 490.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.15 0.250.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 822.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 557.10 0.00 0.000.00

Adani Enterprises Limited ADANIENT Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Adani Enterprises Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 53.30 86.00 89.2543.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 15.35 8.80 27.007.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 95.00 91.00 118.4081.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.05 3.40 15.453.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 797.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.40 3.00 8.402.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 769.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.15 1.60 5.051.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 890.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.45 1.05 3.301.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 856.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.20 1.05 2.251.05

Videos related to: Munafa ADANIENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Enterprises Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIENT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa ADANIENT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Adani Enterprises Limited) Option chain analysis (ADANIENT) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top