ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa SHREECEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Shree Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (SHREECEM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa SHREECEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Shree Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (SHREECEM) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM

Lot size for SHREE CEMENT LIMITED SHREECEM is 25

  SHREECEM Most Active Call Put Options

SHREECEM SPOT Price: 22290.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Shree Cements Limited (SHREECEM) target & price

SHREECEM Target Price
Target up: 23130
Target up: 22710
Target up: 22605
Target up: 22500
Target down: 22080
Target down: 21975
Target down: 21870

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 202622290.0022455.0022920.0022290.000.06 M
16 Fri Oct 202622460.0022305.0022715.0022210.000.03 M
15 Thu Oct 202622315.0022015.0022420.0021975.000.02 M
14 Wed Oct 202622185.0022015.0022320.0021910.000.04 M
13 Tue Oct 202622225.0021780.0022225.0021675.000.02 M
12 Mon Oct 202621860.0022085.0022375.0021700.000.04 M
09 Fri Oct 202622080.0021610.0022200.0021560.000.02 M
08 Thu Oct 202621600.0021700.0021830.0021450.000.03 M
Munafa SHREECEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Shree Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (SHREECEM) 27 Tue October Expiry

SHREECEM Option Chain Data Analysis for Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 22000 23000 22500 24000
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 22000 23000 22500 24000

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 22000 22500 21000 23000
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 22000 21000 22500 23000

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

SHREECEM Option Chain Price Analysis for Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM at this time.

It appears as if Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM gave a large move recently.

Stock of Shree Cements Limited (SHREECEM) is trading above an important moving average line, and it has been above this line for quite some time now. This is a good sign, and the stock might move higher!

My analysis of Shree Cements Limited is bullish for shortterm, and stock might move up till 22428.7 or till 22737.4. Use a stoploss of 22171.5 and if this stock hits its stoploss, then it can fall down till 21914.26

Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Shree Cements Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 323.70 464.85 705.55305.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 428.90 300.00 458.45209.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 222.00 324.50 539.65218.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 550.85 447.10 563.60284.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 157.45 253.70 401.00145.90
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 690.25 400.05 750.00400.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 111.10 149.20 149.20111.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1079.30 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 72.85 122.45 196.4568.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1178.35 758.10 1178.35758.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 87.15 140.00 140.0083.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 680.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 34.30 61.50 95.0033.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1177.55 1300.00 1300.001177.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 43.85 43.85 43.8543.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 889.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 18.55 36.00 46.5015.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 424.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 25.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2300.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 27.25 20.00 29.5520.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 2300.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 866.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1413.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.55 14.50 17.407.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 703.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 36.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1726.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.50 2.30 10.002.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3850.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.00 9.00 9.005.50
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 2069.90 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1085.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5.00 5.00 5.005.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 2442.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.95 1.20 3.951.20
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 1316.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.05 1.45 2.901.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 4711.45 0.00 0.000.00

Shree Cements Limited SHREECEM Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Shree Cements Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 517.15 659.60 686.75373.85
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 306.75 169.70 344.05164.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 632.70 749.15 1085.80611.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 215.00 119.45 220.6083.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1166.05 1166.05 1166.051166.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 128.70 97.80 129.7070.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 938.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 98.45 91.55 104.9541.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3523.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 38.75 81.45 81.4522.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6224.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 42.05 37.00 44.8018.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3975.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 69.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6703.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 17.50 20.00 20.0017.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4442.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.00 10.00 10.0010.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2930.00 2930.00 2930.002930.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 9.00 15.90 15.905.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4918.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 23.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 7674.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 11.00 10.00 11.0010.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 5402.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 12.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8164.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.50 6.00 6.003.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3535.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 17.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 9146.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.95 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa SHREECEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Shree Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (SHREECEM) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa SHREECEM (target) price & Options chain analysis (Shree Cements Limited) Option chain analysis (SHREECEM) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top