ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa PFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Finance Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (PFC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa PFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Finance Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (PFC) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC

Lot size for POWER FIN CORP LTD. PFC is 1300

  PFC Most Active Call Put Options

PFC SPOT Price: 332.40 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Power Finance Corporation Limited (PFC) target & price

PFC Target Price
Target up: 340.67
Target up: 336.53
Target up: 334.98
Target up: 333.42
Target down: 329.28
Target down: 327.73
Target down: 326.17

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 2026332.40334.20337.55330.307.89 M
16 Fri Oct 2026333.25345.20345.55333.2517.53 M
15 Thu Oct 2026342.30344.50348.00341.657.03 M
14 Wed Oct 2026344.50342.05349.50339.2510.61 M
13 Tue Oct 2026342.05335.60343.50334.3020.21 M
12 Mon Oct 2026337.90328.10337.90328.106.96 M
09 Fri Oct 2026327.80324.20330.00323.554.8 M
08 Thu Oct 2026323.70326.00331.80322.856.67 M
Munafa PFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Finance Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (PFC) 27 Tue October Expiry

PFC Option Chain Data Analysis for Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 350 340 330 345
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 350 340 345 355

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 340 320 350 330
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 330 325 315 340

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Power Finance Corporation Limited might not be profitable.

PFC Option Chain Price Analysis for Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC option chain

Stock is in a uptrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a SHORT or SELL trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to BUY or go LONG in Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC at this time.

It appears as if Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC gave a large move recently.

Stock of Power Finance Corporation Limited (PFC) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Power Finance Corporation Limited is bearish for shortterm, and stock might move down till 324.3 or till 313.4. Use a stoploss of 333.28 and if the stock hits stoploss, then it can shoot up till 342.3

Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Power Finance Corporation Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 4.20 6.30 7.403.30
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 5.60 5.35 7.353.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.35 4.05 4.901.80
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 8.80 8.45 10.906.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.25 2.55 3.051.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 13.25 10.40 15.109.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.80 1.55 1.850.60
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 17.00 14.00 19.3513.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.50 1.05 1.200.35
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 22.30 18.35 23.9517.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.35 0.70 0.800.25
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 27.75 24.50 28.8024.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.55 0.550.20
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 33.40 32.10 34.0031.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.40 0.450.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 38.00 36.95 38.0036.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.15 0.30 0.300.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 44.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.15 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 45.80 45.80 45.8045.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 42.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 56.00 54.80 57.5054.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 14.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 61.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.100.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 62.30 65.00 65.0062.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 71.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 72.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 87.85 85.00 89.6582.30

Power Finance Corporation Limited PFC Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Power Finance Corporation Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.80 8.85 10.755.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 3.35 3.15 4.752.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 10.40 13.60 14.558.75
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 1.95 1.60 2.651.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 14.35 17.80 18.1012.15
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.90 1.00 1.400.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 17.85 21.00 21.0016.65
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.45 0.60 0.750.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 22.45 25.85 25.8522.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.25 0.45 0.450.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 68.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.30 0.350.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 32.15 32.75 33.5031.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 31.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.150.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 39.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 86.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.05 0.05 0.050.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 38.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 119.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa PFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Finance Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (PFC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa PFC (target) price & Options chain analysis (Power Finance Corporation Limited) Option chain analysis (PFC) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top