ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa NHPC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NHPC Limited) Option chain analysis (NHPC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa NHPC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NHPC Limited) Option chain analysis (NHPC) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in NHPC Limited NHPC

Lot size for NHPC LTD NHPC is 6950

  NHPC Most Active Call Put Options

NHPC SPOT Price: 71.44 as on 16 Oct, 2026

NHPC Limited (NHPC) target & price

NHPC Target Price
Target up: 73.39
Target up: 72.41
Target up: 72.17
Target up: 71.93
Target down: 70.95
Target down: 70.71
Target down: 70.47

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 202671.4472.4572.9071.4419.59 M
15 Thu Oct 202672.7073.5073.7272.184.52 M
14 Wed Oct 202673.7273.3273.7272.7513.09 M
13 Tue Oct 202673.4972.8073.8072.253.33 M
12 Mon Oct 202673.4072.9073.4772.154.11 M
09 Fri Oct 202672.9971.6572.9971.355.02 M
08 Thu Oct 202671.6572.5072.8871.1010.72 M
07 Wed Oct 202672.5073.0073.1772.104.52 M
Munafa NHPC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NHPC Limited) Option chain analysis (NHPC) 27 Tue October Expiry

NHPC Option Chain Data Analysis for NHPC Limited NHPC option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 75 80 74 73
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 75 80 74 73

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of NHPC Limited NHPC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 75 73 72 60
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 73 75 72 60

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of NHPC Limited NHPC is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

NHPC Option Chain Price Analysis for NHPC Limited NHPC option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT NHPC Limited NHPC at this time.

It appears as if NHPC Limited NHPC gave a large move recently.

Stock of NHPC Limited (NHPC) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of NHPC Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if NHPC Limited stays below 72.1, but if it comes above 72.1, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 72.1, then use 72.1 as stoploss and 70 as target. However if you take a buy trade in NHPC Limited, then use 72.1 as stoploss and 73.86 as target.

NHPC Limited NHPC Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of NHPC Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.14 1.45 1.790.53
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.19 1.12 1.760.72

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.76 1.20 1.230.51
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.80 1.73 2.551.13

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.51 0.72 0.810.31
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.13 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.33 0.48 0.540.21
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.35 3.10 4.112.43

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.22 0.29 0.350.18
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.19 0.230.13
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.31 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.11 0.15 0.160.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.47 5.61 6.545.37

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.08 0.11 0.110.06
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 3.36 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.07 0.10 0.110.07
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.41 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.06 0.05 0.060.05
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.04 0.06 0.060.04
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 6.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 7.61 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.04 0.040.02
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.96 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.02 0.03 0.040.02
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 12.02 12.02 12.0212.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.03 0.030.03
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 9.31 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.03 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 15.95 0.00 0.000.00

NHPC Limited NHPC Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of NHPC Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.64 2.10 2.411.43
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.87 0.76 1.040.46

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.37 2.91 4.051.99
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.51 0.51 0.680.29

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.43 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.34 0.35 0.420.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.14 3.91 4.863.82
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.22 0.23 0.300.13

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.200.09

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.11 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.10 0.12 0.130.07

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 12.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.08 0.08 0.100.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 15.81 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.06 0.07 0.070.06

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 14.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.02 0.04 0.040.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01

Videos related to: Munafa NHPC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NHPC Limited) Option chain analysis (NHPC) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Fundamental Analysis Using EPS And PE - MunafaSutra

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa NHPC (target) price & Options chain analysis (NHPC Limited) Option chain analysis (NHPC) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top