ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa MOTHERSON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd) Option chain analysis (MOTHERSON) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa MOTHERSON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd) Option chain analysis (MOTHERSON) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON

Lot size for SAMVRDHNA MTHRSN INTL LTD MOTHERSON is 6150

  MOTHERSON Most Active Call Put Options

MOTHERSON SPOT Price: 153.75 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd (MOTHERSON) target & price

MOTHERSON Target Price
Target up: 158.2
Target up: 157.09
Target up: 155.98
Target down: 151.62
Target down: 150.51
Target down: 149.4
Target down: 145.04

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026153.75150.50153.85147.279.98 M
23 Fri Oct 2026151.67153.20153.74148.0711.37 M
22 Thu Oct 2026154.64153.85155.80152.379.24 M
21 Wed Oct 2026157.27157.90159.06155.7013.2 M
19 Mon Oct 2026158.15160.39161.22157.659.41 M
16 Fri Oct 2026160.00160.66162.77159.809.79 M
15 Thu Oct 2026160.66159.79162.60158.709.01 M
14 Wed Oct 2026159.80159.98162.69158.679.02 M
Munafa MOTHERSON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd) Option chain analysis (MOTHERSON) 27 Tue October Expiry

MOTHERSON Option Chain Data Analysis for Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 170 165 160 157.50
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 170 165 160 157.50

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 160 155 150 145
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 150 155 160 157.50

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

MOTHERSON Option Chain Price Analysis for Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON at this time.

It appears as if Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON gave a large move recently.

Stock of Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd (MOTHERSON) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd stays below 154.5, but if it comes above 154.5, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 154.5, then use 154.5 as stoploss and 150.2 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd, then use 154.5 as stoploss and 158.08 as target.

Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.34 1.01 1.500.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 5.53 4.78 6.903.66

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.18 0.55 0.550.16
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.88 6.85 9.286.62

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.20 0.220.09
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 10.22 8.27 11.908.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.06 0.10 0.130.04
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 12.70 12.65 13.7012.14

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.06 0.12 0.120.06
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 15.13 13.79 16.5613.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.06 0.070.03
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 12.29 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.02 0.04 0.050.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 20.40 20.00 21.9420.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.03 0.03 0.040.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 11.42 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.04 0.02 0.050.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 25.50 23.31 25.5023.31

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.03 0.03 0.030.02
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 17.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.030.01
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 30.00 28.50 30.0028.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 20.43 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 35.50 35.50 35.5035.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.02 0.01 0.040.01
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 33.60 0.00 0.000.00

Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd MOTHERSON Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.74 1.50 1.900.63
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.37 2.77 4.742.26

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.63 2.40 3.171.27
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.78 1.33 3.011.12

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.15 4.20 4.582.37
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.84 0.85 1.740.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 5.18 6.00 7.124.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.36 0.40 0.880.27

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 7.40 8.31 8.796.79
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.16 0.28 0.400.16

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 8.81 11.81 11.818.78
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.08 0.11 0.190.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 32.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.11 0.110.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 20.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.04 0.04 0.090.03

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 27.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.02 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 24.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.19 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa MOTHERSON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd) Option chain analysis (MOTHERSON) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa MOTHERSON (target) price & Options chain analysis (Samvrdhna Mthrsn Intl Ltd) Option chain analysis (MOTHERSON) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top