ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa LT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Larsen & Toubro Limited) Option chain analysis (LT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa LT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Larsen & Toubro Limited) Option chain analysis (LT) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Larsen & Toubro Limited LT

Lot size for LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD. LT is 175

  LT Most Active Call Put Options

LT SPOT Price: 3647.00 as on 23 Oct, 2026

Larsen & Toubro Limited (LT) target & price

LT Target Price
Target up: 3703
Target up: 3675
Target up: 3655.45
Target down: 3635.9
Target down: 3607.9
Target down: 3588.35
Target down: 3568.8

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20263647.003655.003663.903596.802.02 M
22 Thu Oct 20263638.303620.003689.903595.002.67 M
21 Wed Oct 20263636.003679.003702.603617.001.9 M
19 Mon Oct 20263661.903649.003687.703632.002.33 M
16 Fri Oct 20263627.103645.003670.003608.001.88 M
15 Thu Oct 20263632.003625.003681.903605.702.45 M
14 Wed Oct 20263642.003674.003674.003606.001.83 M
13 Tue Oct 20263675.003627.503678.003592.902.25 M
Munafa LT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Larsen & Toubro Limited) Option chain analysis (LT) 27 Tue October Expiry

LT Option Chain Data Analysis for Larsen & Toubro Limited LT option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3700 3800 4000 3750
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3800 3700 4000 3900

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Larsen & Toubro Limited LT is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3600 3800 3500 3400
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3600 3800 3650 3700

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Larsen & Toubro Limited LT is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

LT Option Chain Price Analysis for Larsen & Toubro Limited LT option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Larsen & Toubro Limited LT at this time.

It appears as if Larsen & Toubro Limited LT gave a large move recently.

Stock of Larsen & Toubro Limited (LT) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Larsen & Toubro Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 3627.5 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 3702.01. However, stock will show a bearish move below 3627.5.

Larsen & Toubro Limited LT Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Larsen & Toubro Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 29.80 42.90 46.5514.80
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 40.30 27.30 65.0025.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 10.55 18.55 21.355.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 71.75 58.75 105.1550.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.40 5.55 9.652.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 114.45 89.00 153.8089.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.35 3.30 3.551.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 162.05 135.20 201.35135.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 2.15 2.150.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 200.35 187.10 253.15187.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.80 0.900.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 259.70 234.00 298.00234.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.60 0.900.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 304.65 315.20 331.45295.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 1.35 1.350.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 365.25 350.00 400.00339.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.65 0.700.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 399.70 400.00 400.00399.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.35 0.400.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 467.45 443.00 490.00440.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.45 0.450.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 361.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.40 0.450.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 566.50 540.00 591.95540.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.45 0.45 0.500.30
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 597.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.55 0.550.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 681.85 642.00 684.70642.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 132.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 697.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.40 0.400.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 785.00 745.00 785.00745.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 102.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 386.75 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.15 0.200.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 880.00 880.00 880.00880.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.40 0.400.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 954.00 987.00 989.90952.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.25 0.250.20
PUT PE Sat 24 Oct

Larsen & Toubro Limited LT Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Larsen & Toubro Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 63.70 76.00 83.4537.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 24.75 15.40 38.5012.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 103.75 112.70 126.2068.65
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 14.10 6.60 21.354.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 147.65 157.50 161.75110.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.80 2.80 11.302.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 719.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 3.60 1.65 5.751.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 238.90 210.00 256.00210.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.55 0.90 2.750.65

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 812.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.00 0.75 1.400.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 320.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.90 0.35 1.050.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 907.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 660.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.75 0.50 1.500.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 796.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 0.65 0.650.35

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 887.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.80 0.800.35

Videos related to: Munafa LT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Larsen & Toubro Limited) Option chain analysis (LT) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa LT (target) price & Options chain analysis (Larsen & Toubro Limited) Option chain analysis (LT) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top