ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa KAYNES (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd) Option chain analysis (KAYNES) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa KAYNES (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd) Option chain analysis (KAYNES) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES

Lot size for KAYNES TECHNOLOGY IND LTD KAYNES is 150

  KAYNES Most Active Call Put Options

KAYNES SPOT Price: 3250.00 as on 19 Oct, 2026

Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd (KAYNES) target & price

KAYNES Target Price
Target up: 3313.33
Target up: 3281.67
Target up: 3270.45
Target up: 3259.23
Target down: 3227.57
Target down: 3216.35
Target down: 3205.13

Date Close Open High Low Volume
19 Mon Oct 20263250.003281.203290.903236.800.27 M
16 Fri Oct 20263281.003275.003328.903243.000.43 M
15 Thu Oct 20263260.003286.103299.903238.100.37 M
14 Wed Oct 20263275.003280.903329.303252.100.37 M
13 Tue Oct 20263290.003240.103312.903200.900.51 M
12 Mon Oct 20263222.103279.503308.303205.000.66 M
09 Fri Oct 20263264.003259.903290.703200.100.6 M
08 Thu Oct 20263233.003371.003378.503215.601.1 M
Munafa KAYNES (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd) Option chain analysis (KAYNES) 27 Tue October Expiry

KAYNES Option Chain Data Analysis for Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3600 3500 3400 3700
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 3600 3500 3400 3700

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3600 3200 3000 3400
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 3600 3200 3000 3400

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

KAYNES Option Chain Price Analysis for Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES at this time.

It appears as if Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES gave a large move recently.

Stock of Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd (KAYNES) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd stays below 3260.9, but if it comes above 3260.9, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 3260.9, then use 3260.9 as stoploss and 3092.1 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd, then use 3260.9 as stoploss and 3401.6 as target.

Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 78.05 78.05 78.0578.05
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 76.00 81.00 81.0071.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 49.40 45.00 50.0540.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 104.00 101.00 105.00101.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 46.00 37.30 46.0031.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 150.00 130.15 150.00130.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 24.20 22.45 27.5515.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 205.00 205.00 205.00205.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 28.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 251.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 7.00 14.00 17.007.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 280.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.45 5.15 5.152.45
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 300.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.00 4.50 6.401.70
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 313.40 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 8.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 441.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 2.50 2.85 4.002.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 488.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.40 1.40 1.401.40
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 302.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 3.00 2.85 3.001.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 583.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 476.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 350.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 6.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 625.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 429.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 538.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 1.00 1.00 1.000.10
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 787.50 787.50 787.50787.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 385.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 457.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 163.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 895.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 345.85 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Tue 29 Sep 516.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 145.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 609.55 0.00 0.000.00

Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd KAYNES Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 120.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 58.50 60.00 60.0058.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 167.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 39.00 36.05 39.0036.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 180.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 35.00 35.00 35.0035.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 988.70 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 40.00 40.00 40.0040.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 226.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 27.75 18.00 28.2018.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 844.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 18.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 646.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 10.30 10.30 10.3010.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 923.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 61.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 659.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 6.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 19 Oct 723.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 19 Oct 7.50 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa KAYNES (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd) Option chain analysis (KAYNES) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa KAYNES (target) price & Options chain analysis (Kaynes Technology Ind Ltd) Option chain analysis (KAYNES) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top