ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa JSWSTEEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Steel Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWSTEEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa JSWSTEEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Steel Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWSTEEL) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL

Lot size for JSW STEEL LIMITED JSWSTEEL is 675

  JSWSTEEL Most Active Call Put Options

JSWSTEEL SPOT Price: 1185.50 as on 23 Oct, 2026

JSW Steel Limited (JSWSTEEL) target & price

JSWSTEEL Target Price
Target up: 1238.83
Target up: 1212.17
Target up: 1204.6
Target up: 1197.03
Target down: 1170.37
Target down: 1162.8
Target down: 1155.23

Date Close Open High Low Volume
23 Fri Oct 20261185.501220.001223.701181.902.28 M
22 Thu Oct 20261220.001222.001227.801200.301.33 M
21 Wed Oct 20261222.901245.001260.901216.101.25 M
19 Mon Oct 20261241.301216.301247.201211.303.32 M
16 Fri Oct 20261216.301206.001230.801194.102.61 M
15 Thu Oct 20261200.401176.001209.201168.901.55 M
14 Wed Oct 20261176.201176.001184.401158.002.95 M
13 Tue Oct 20261176.601172.001179.101165.000.77 M
Munafa JSWSTEEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Steel Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWSTEEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

JSWSTEEL Option Chain Data Analysis for JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1260 1220 1300 1380
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1260 1220 1300 1380

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1180 1220 1120 1160
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1180 1220 1120 1170

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

JSWSTEEL Option Chain Price Analysis for JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL at this time.

It appears as if JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL gave a large move recently.

Stock of JSW Steel Limited (JSWSTEEL) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of JSW Steel Limited is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if JSW Steel Limited stays below 1186.2, but if it comes above 1186.2, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 1186.2, then use 1186.2 as stoploss and 1142.5 as target. However if you take a buy trade in JSW Steel Limited, then use 1186.2 as stoploss and 1222.67 as target.

JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of JSW Steel Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 13.95 30.00 30.0012.50
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 19.85 5.70 24.305.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 9.50 25.65 28.358.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 24.70 9.70 30.107.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 6.10 19.50 21.555.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 31.70 10.25 36.0010.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 3.75 17.80 18.703.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 39.80 15.05 42.1013.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 2.55 13.70 13.851.85
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 48.50 26.80 50.8026.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.85 8.85 9.701.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 58.20 27.55 58.6027.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.40 5.40 6.351.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 67.20 47.00 67.2047.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 1.15 4.35 4.600.90
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 76.90 51.20 76.9051.20

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.85 3.10 3.100.60
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 79.15 79.15 79.1579.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.70 1.55 2.600.55
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 94.70 68.75 96.3068.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 1.05 2.000.45
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 118.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.50 1.15 1.900.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 114.85 107.10 114.85105.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.85 1.150.35
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 58.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.30 1.000.15
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 105.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.50 0.500.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 71.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.35 0.50 0.550.20
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 147.00 147.50 151.00144.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.350.10
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 166.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.05 0.10 0.150.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 129.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 129.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.10 0.100.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 115.15 0.00 0.000.00

JSW Steel Limited JSWSTEEL Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of JSW Steel Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 19.10 40.20 40.2017.75
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 15.45 4.60 19.003.90

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 24.70 42.25 42.2523.05
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 10.75 4.70 14.554.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 31.20 53.45 53.4529.40
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 7.00 2.50 11.102.50

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 63.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 4.15 1.60 8.101.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 46.30 46.40 52.5545.25
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 2.60 1.30 5.301.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 150.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.55 1.00 3.650.95

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 82.50 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.85 0.35 1.950.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 71.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.55 0.60 1.400.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 82.00 82.00 82.0082.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.40 0.30 0.900.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 188.15 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.30 0.60 0.650.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 195.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.25 0.250.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 207.65 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 1.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 126.05 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.60 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 227.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 229.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 311.55 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.65 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 265.60 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 23 Oct 350.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 23 Oct 0.25 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa JSWSTEEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Steel Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWSTEEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa JSWSTEEL (target) price & Options chain analysis (JSW Steel Limited) Option chain analysis (JSWSTEEL) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top