ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CIPLA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cipla Limited) Option chain analysis (CIPLA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CIPLA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cipla Limited) Option chain analysis (CIPLA) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Cipla Limited CIPLA

Lot size for CIPLA LTD CIPLA is 425

  CIPLA Most Active Call Put Options

CIPLA SPOT Price: 1325.10 as on 16 Oct, 2026

Cipla Limited (CIPLA) target & price

CIPLA Target Price
Target up: 1348.3
Target up: 1336.7
Target up: 1331.3
Target up: 1325.9
Target down: 1314.3
Target down: 1308.9
Target down: 1303.5

Date Close Open High Low Volume
16 Fri Oct 20261325.101335.001337.501315.100.85 M
15 Thu Oct 20261328.001311.601336.401310.601.37 M
14 Wed Oct 20261314.601333.301333.301302.700.99 M
13 Tue Oct 20261329.601315.001329.601303.000.48 M
12 Mon Oct 20261311.301307.401317.401300.200.67 M
09 Fri Oct 20261301.001310.501316.401295.300.65 M
08 Thu Oct 20261306.801323.201334.201292.000.55 M
07 Wed Oct 20261327.201338.501351.001324.700.85 M
Munafa CIPLA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cipla Limited) Option chain analysis (CIPLA) 27 Tue October Expiry

CIPLA Option Chain Data Analysis for Cipla Limited CIPLA option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1450 1400 1420 1500
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 1450 1400 1420 1500

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Cipla Limited CIPLA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1220 1300 1340 1350
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 1220 1300 1340 1350

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Cipla Limited CIPLA is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying PUTS and PE might be more profitable. However, above mentioned levels will serve as support so avoid buying PE below those above mentioned levels.

CIPLA Option Chain Price Analysis for Cipla Limited CIPLA option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Cipla Limited CIPLA at this time.

It appears as if Cipla Limited CIPLA gave a large move recently.

Stock of Cipla Limited (CIPLA) is trading below an important moving average line, and it has been below this line for quite some time now. This is not a good sign, and the stock might move lower...

My analysis of Cipla Limited is bearish for shortterm, but stock is semi over sold and there are some chances of seeing a recovery tomorrow. Use 1317.9 as stoploss in an intra day buy trade for a target of 1350.94. However, stock will show a bearish move below 1317.9.

Cipla Limited CIPLA Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Cipla Limited for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 17.20 22.95 24.4015.25
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 23.20 19.65 27.6517.70

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 13.20 15.60 19.2011.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 28.80 25.50 34.8521.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 9.95 11.80 14.558.45
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 34.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 7.35 10.40 10.956.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 44.55 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 5.35 6.50 8.155.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 49.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 4.00 5.45 6.103.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 61.75 61.75 61.7561.75

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.90 3.70 4.502.60
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 68.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 2.25 3.00 3.302.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 74.00 79.80 79.8074.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.65 2.00 2.651.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 105.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 1.10 1.45 1.651.10
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 88.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.90 1.25 1.250.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 103.05 111.05 111.05103.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.75 0.90 0.900.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 105.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.45 0.50 0.650.40
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 124.15 124.15 124.15124.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.40 0.80 0.800.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 91.70 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.30 0.300.30
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 100.20 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.25 0.70 0.700.20
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 108.95 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.35 0.350.35
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 117.85 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.15 0.300.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 170.00 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 136.10 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 0.15 0.70 0.700.15
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 183.55 0.00 0.000.00

Cipla Limited CIPLA Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Cipla Limited for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 22.10 38.15 38.1519.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 18.25 16.85 22.5013.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 27.65 35.00 35.0024.65
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 14.00 11.70 17.5011.10

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 33.65 35.85 41.4030.50
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 10.50 9.30 13.157.40

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 47.10 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 7.80 6.00 9.555.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 41.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 5.70 4.35 7.154.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 48.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 4.05 3.40 4.353.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 72.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.80 3.35 3.402.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 66.30 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.95 1.25 2.601.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 135.90 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.25 0.95 1.500.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 145.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 170.80 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.55 0.40 0.600.30

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 102.45 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.85 1.85 1.950.60

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 130.00 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.30 0.25 0.400.25

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 122.40 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 209.95 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.50 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 151.35 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.35 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 323.75 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 2.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 192.20 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 1.45 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Fri 16 Oct 383.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Fri 16 Oct 0.70 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa CIPLA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cipla Limited) Option chain analysis (CIPLA) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa CIPLA (target) price & Options chain analysis (Cipla Limited) Option chain analysis (CIPLA) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top