ebook Munafa Stock Market Course + Intraday & FNO calls  

       

Munafa CANBK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Canara Bank) Option chain analysis (CANBK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Munafa CANBK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Canara Bank) Option chain analysis (CANBK) 27 Tue October Expiry Which Call CE or PUT PE options to buy or sell in Canara Bank CANBK

Lot size for CANARA BANK CANBK is 6750

  CANBK Most Active Call Put Options

CANBK SPOT Price: 116.71 as on 26 Oct, 2026

Canara Bank (CANBK) target & price

CANBK Target Price
Target up: 118.44
Target up: 118.01
Target up: 117.58
Target down: 116.1
Target down: 115.67
Target down: 115.24
Target down: 113.76

Date Close Open High Low Volume
26 Mon Oct 2026116.71116.16116.97114.6316.35 M
23 Fri Oct 2026116.16120.50120.70115.3727.69 M
22 Thu Oct 2026120.94120.00120.94118.7020.64 M
21 Wed Oct 2026120.60122.00123.29119.6918.43 M
19 Mon Oct 2026122.00119.20122.78118.9431.04 M
16 Fri Oct 2026118.29117.50119.59117.1532.13 M
15 Thu Oct 2026117.12123.70123.84116.7170.11 M
14 Wed Oct 2026124.76120.45126.47119.6252.53 M
Munafa CANBK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Canara Bank) Option chain analysis (CANBK) 27 Tue October Expiry

CANBK Option Chain Data Analysis for Canara Bank CANBK option chain

Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 125 120 130 122
Until yesterday Maximum Call writing has been for strikes: 125 120 130 122

Open Interest of Call writers for the options of Canara Bank CANBK is shifting downwards. This would mean that markets are slowly moving downwards, and buying CALLS and CE might not be profitable.

Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 120 125 130 110
Until yesterday Maximum Put writing has been for strikes: 120 115 125 122.50

Open Interest of PUT writers for the options of Canara Bank CANBK is shifting upwards. This would mean that markets are moving in an upward directions. Buying PUTS and PE of Canara Bank might not be profitable.

CANBK Option Chain Price Analysis for Canara Bank CANBK option chain

Stock is in a downtrend for shortterm, and I will avoid taking a BUY or a LONG trade in this stock. Look for opportunities to sell or SHORT Canara Bank CANBK at this time.

It appears as if Canara Bank CANBK gave a large move recently.

Stock of Canara Bank (CANBK) is trading below an important moving average line, but it crossed this line recently, which means that it could show a small or a large recovery soon enough depending on its trend.

My analysis of Canara Bank is bearish for shortterm, but trade for tomorrow is selective. Take a sell trade only if Canara Bank stays below 117.2, but if it comes above 117.2, then a intra day buy could be more profitable.
If you take a sell trade below 117.2, then use 117.2 as stoploss and 114.5 as target. However if you take a buy trade in Canara Bank, then use 117.2 as stoploss and 119.54 as target.

Canara Bank CANBK Option Chain, OTM CE, ITM PE

Below is full option chain of Canara Bank for strikes which are OTM CALLS (CE), and ITM PUTS (PE).
These are CALLS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. PUTS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.79 1.13 1.130.43
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.27 2.00 2.900.96

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.60 0.60 0.840.33
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.53 2.75 3.211.22

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.45 0.37 0.660.25
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 1.99 2.65 3.141.55

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.24 0.25 0.380.17
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 2.57 4.00 4.292.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.19 0.32 0.340.10
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 3.38 4.76 5.513.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.14 0.13 0.180.07
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 5.50 5.69 6.244.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.08 0.18 0.180.05
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 5.55 6.77 7.305.34

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.08 0.11 0.110.02
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 5.87 7.30 7.735.46

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.09 0.07 0.120.04
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 6.62 7.50 8.206.62

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.06 0.05 0.090.03
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 9.16 7.87 9.167.80

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.06 0.07 0.100.03
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 8.29 10.10 10.237.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.04 0.07 0.070.03
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 10.85 9.85 11.059.85

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.03 0.05 0.060.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 11.49 11.49 11.4911.49

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.03 0.040.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 11.00 12.01 12.2511.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.04 0.040.02
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 12.90 12.86 13.0612.86

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.03 0.03 0.030.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 14.05 14.05 14.0514.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.04 0.050.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 13.52 14.72 15.1213.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.02 0.020.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 12.15 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.04 0.02 0.040.02
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 12.98 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 16.75 16.85 16.8516.75

Canara Bank CANBK Option Chain, ITM CE, OTM PE

Below is full option chain of Canara Bank for strikes which are ITM CALLS (CE), and OTM PUTS (PE).
These are PUTS which have only time value in them, no intrinsic value. CALLS however have both time value and intrinsic value in the premium.

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.28 1.00 1.630.66
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.63 1.52 2.110.45

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 1.95 1.99 2.361.03
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.33 1.00 2.020.24

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 2.84 2.60 3.281.65
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.18 0.72 1.090.15

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 3.77 3.85 4.112.38
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.10 0.59 0.800.08

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4.05 4.60 4.602.83
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.09 0.54 0.580.06

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 4.50 5.09 5.093.30
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.07 0.30 0.520.05

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 10.37 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.27 0.370.04

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6.63 6.10 7.005.23
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.03 0.23 0.260.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 6.40 7.01 7.016.40
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.15 0.170.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 12.79 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.02 0.10 0.100.02

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Tue 29 Sep 23.33 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.03 0.06 0.060.03

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 13.14 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.03 0.03 0.030.03

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 14.52 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.03 0.07 0.080.03

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 22.73 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.05 0.050.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 16.33 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.05 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 17.25 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.02 0.020.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 18.19 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.01 0.010.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 19.14 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.06 0.00 0.000.00

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 18.87 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.01 0.03 0.040.01

Date Close Open High Low
CALL CE Mon 26 Oct 22.03 0.00 0.000.00
PUT PE Mon 26 Oct 0.07 0.00 0.000.00

Videos related to: Munafa CANBK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Canara Bank) Option chain analysis (CANBK) 27 Tue October Expiry

Hindi Video Correct Way Of Technical Analysis How To Find Entry Exit Points On Charts

Hindi Basics How To Trade In FnO Futures Options Stock Market

Munafa CANBK (target) price & Options chain analysis (Canara Bank) Option chain analysis (CANBK) 27 Tue October Expiry

 

Back to top